Normalizing Citation Counts (Part 2)

I received several insightful comments about my previous post on normalizing citation counts. Several people also suggested that because I calculated these indices at the individual level, that it would be interesting to see the results at the program level. Below is a table with these data for all planning programs being tracked. Each column can be sorted in ascending or descending order by clicking on the label at the top. Please see the previous post for explanations of these indices. The overall weighted averages for planning programs are: Cites/Years (C/Y) = 54.0, Cites/Years^2 (C/Y^2) = 4.3, and m-quotient (m-quo.) = 0.7. The most noticeable difference in ranking is for C/Y^2 and m-quo. which place more weight on productive younger faculty. See the previous program rankings at: 2018 Urban Planning Faculty Citation Analysis.

Current SchoolC/YC/Y^2m-quo.N
Alabama A&M University17.00.57940.26876
Arizona State University104.85.46901.087613
Auburn University5.90.76570.41607
Ball State University7.10.49090.33627
California Polytechnic State University, SLO19.31.86360.55478
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona8.30.37920.25859
California State University, Northridge15.82.17090.53888
Clemson University20.71.46640.47449
Cleveland State University25.81.35210.560810
Columbia University81.13.58030.73207
Cornell University69.410.30520.908715
Dalhousie University18.31.10230.43738
East Carolina University18.31.12440.43486
Eastern Michigan University2.50.20400.10262
Eastern Washington3.30.12330.13612
Florida Atlantic University61.34.52360.82407
Florida State University61.25.96400.828310
Georgia Tech51.93.33980.713813
Harvard University123.16.31430.631517
Indiana University of Pennsylvania1.90.19900.18864
Iowa State University10.70.75000.399211
Jackson State University13.90.97130.35876
Kansas State University3.60.36920.24799
McGill University109.011.29291.28008
Miami University23.82.27650.65562
Michigan State University34.89.40181.11729
Minnesota State University, Mankato3.10.22420.19586
Missouri State University8.81.06660.52474
MIT87.26.02800.897526
Morgan State University6.80.49490.30868
New Jersey Institute of Technology8.80.64560.27697
New York University81.63.98860.84626
Northern Arizona University35.31.48370.37506
Ohio State University36.95.54050.962217
Portland State University66.25.91920.898917
Pratt Institute6.60.33610.14054
Queen's University47.43.28420.788811
Rutgers University58.43.72240.834615
Rutgers University, SEBS27.31.06280.38949
Ryerson University20.82.20680.463613
Saint Louis University30.02.73650.70375
San Jose State University31.03.54530.79076
Savannah State University12.30.94010.39882
Simon Fraser University130.78.10231.083615
State University of New York at Albany53.24.33100.694813
Temple University21.02.25740.69134
Texas A&M University56.16.61960.766522
Texas Southern University53.22.30390.515310
The New School for Social Research41.32.04130.61667
Tufts University127.06.42600.87796
UC Berkeley171.97.06020.976415
UC Irvine68.23.94330.841117
UCLA151.07.00681.064524
UNC98.76.47981.127415
Universite de Montreal39.22.92600.595013
Universite Laval60.14.19340.956813
University at Buffalo, SUNY55.215.34280.908215
University of Alberta78.55.32870.885413
University of Arizona69.021.53211.83567
University of British Columbia144.18.29101.143414
University of Calgary23.32.82610.41409
University of Cincinnati22.61.12760.410612
University of Colorado, Denver77.56.04470.94136
University of Delaware23.31.56800.49827
University of Florida35.81.64840.47199
University of Georgia6.00.52630.24427
University of Guelph12.81.42910.51098
University of Hawaii16.40.96240.418211
University of Idaho37.42.30810.61329
University of Illinois, Chicago75.94.89100.705218
University of Illinois, U-C43.42.43580.747311
University of Iowa48.25.08300.95068
University of Kansas28.33.18540.83604
University of Louisville28.02.57450.597512
University of Manitoba21.54.96940.71886
University of Maryland71.94.30261.00068
University of Massachusetts-Amherst28.81.63270.45356
University of Melbourne64.33.55031.06672
University of Memphis9.00.50400.29005
University of Michigan43.62.14990.561722
University of Minnesota154.910.01521.232412
University of Missouri-Kansas28.71.98990.60316
University of Nebraska25.72.85790.59755
University of New Mexico9.31.12710.374711
University of New Orleans15.21.12960.45435
University of Northern British Columbia12.42.93620.93862
University of Oklahoma8.30.95090.31225
University of Oregon38.73.12090.717212
University of Pennsylvania61.43.86930.892812
University of Pittsburgh46.01.24690.37835
University of Puerto Rico1.10.03960.10318
University of Saskatchewan90.84.76380.925112
University of South Florida21.03.65760.51483
University of Southern Maine11.10.44390.16962
University of Texas, Arlington36.48.13300.74348
University of Texas, Austin36.83.56240.647714
University of Texas, San Antonio3.20.33260.20923
University of Toledo28.31.81070.55769
University of Toronto51.43.30360.791719
University of Utah63.92.40200.59839
University of Virginia45.02.28520.56757
University of Washington79.64.91300.682514
University of Waterloo, Ontario56.78.80131.112918
University of Wisconsin, Madison41.311.80831.162610
University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee12.71.09810.41256
USC97.74.70460.922215
Virginia Commonwealth University11.10.86530.382610
Virginia Tech96.015.34401.412514
Wayne State University29.90.98330.38124
West Chester University6.50.70730.27438
Western Michigan University24.22.12900.586013
Western Washington University2.00.15380.23081
Westfield State University12.81.41420.40348
York University52.52.67150.694511
Posted in Citation analysis, publications | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Normalizing Citation Counts

Higher total citation counts are obviously biased toward more senior faculty who have had more time to publish and be cited. To account for this a variety of metrics have been developed to adjust for career length, output, and other publication level factors. These include the Hirsch-Index (h-index), e-index, g-index, hl-annual index, hl-norm index, and age-weighted citation rates (AWCR, AWCRpA, and AW-Index). Normalizing can involve increasing amounts of information including individual publication ages and citation counts (see: https://harzing.com/pophelp/metrics.htm for more discussion). An example includes the m-quotient which is the h-index divided by the number of years since graduation. H-indices grow much more slowly than do citation counts and are positively correlated with career length while also indicating author productivity. In addition to career length bias, there is also the effect of multiple co-authors. More co-authors means greater potential for self-citation and greater visibility generated by multiple authors on a particular publication. This is usually a concern between disciplines which have different co-authoring patterns and citation levels (see Ioannidis, Boyack, and Wouters, 2016).

The following tables show how normalized citation metrics can produce different rankings. Tables 1 through 4 show planning faculty by total citation counts and three normalized indices. As shown, the greatest variably occurs when citation totals are normalized by years since degree (squared), years since degree, and the m-quotient, with standard deviations of 256.4, 128.8, and 89.7 respectively. The columns “Diff.Cites” show how the particular faculty ranking varies from the Total Citation ranking (Table 1). For example, Ralph Buehler (Virginia Tech) and Jason Cao (University of Minnesota) each move up 38 places in the citation ranking controlling for career length (see Table 2). Indices involving publication level data, such as AWCR and co-author shares of citations, can only be performed for approximately half of all planning faculty and could not be included. These analyses were performed for faculty with Google Scholar Citation profiles and also showed significant differences in ranking.

Table 1: Planning Faculty, Total Citation Counts

RankFacultyCites
1Michael Storper36968
2AnnaLee Saxenian25608
3Neil Brenner25089
4Lawrence D. Frank24469
5Stewart Fotheringham19111
6Reid Ewing18899
7Martha Feldman17765
8John M. Bryson15664
9John Forester14598
10Nik Theodore14149
11Robert Bullard13273
12John Pomeroy11802
13Jennifer Wolch10526
14Julian Agyeman9492
15Lawrence Susskind8941
16Dale Whittington8768
17Marina Alberti8705
18Marlon Boarnet8701
19Teresa Caldeira8551
20Susanna B. Hecht8207
21Rob Shields8032
22William N Dunn7926
23Genevieve Giuliano7791
24Daniel Rodriguez7485
25Timothy Beatley7436
26Sheldon Krimsky7360
27Karen Kohfeld7187
28Philip R. Berke7074
29Arthur C. Nelson7039
30Leonie Sandercock6940
31Ananya Roy6806
32Amy K. Glasmeier6596
33Paul Waddell6558
34Stephanie E. Chang6330
35Albert Saiz5968
36Richard Joseph Jackson5905
37Manuel J. Rodriguez5666
38Mildred Warner5641
39Marilyn Taylor5629
40Ann Forsyth5547
41Barry Checkoway5510
42Duncan Knowler5470
43Roger H. Keil5467
44Ralph Buehler5456
45Robert A. Beauregard5423
46David Geltner5362
47William Rohe5358
48Jason Cao5252
49Mark Purcell5150
50Chris Tilly5119
51Alan A. Lew5114
52Samuel D. Brody4922
53Isabelle Thomas4757
54Ingrid Gould Ellen4746
55Lawrence W. Martz4731
56Evelyn Pinkerton4692
57Richard Shearmur4642
58Jennifer Dill4599
59Paul Ong4543
60Eric Klopfer4495
61Ahmed El-Geneidy4461
62Austin Troy4460
63Zhong-Ren Peng4439
64Dowell Myers4411
65Timothy McDaniels4364
66Gerrit J. Knaap4317
67Steven Handel4289
68John D. Landis4216
69Steven C. Bourassa4208
70Dawn C. Parker4175
71Randall Crane4166
72Robert Fishman4145
73Yan Song4107
74Robert W. Burchell4028
75Randall L. Guensler3875
76Michael Stoll3824
77Jose A. Gomez-Ibanez3808
78Lance Freeman3671
79Edward G. Goetz3628
80Walter G. Peacock3611
81Anastasia Loukaitou-Sideris3556
82Daniel Schneider3504
83Brian Taylor3478
84Mark Jaccard3409
85Ragui A. Assaad3253
86Jonathan Moore3252
87Rodolfo D. Torres3229
88Michael Kuby3178
89Jason Hackworth3166
90Chanam Lee3158
91Roberto G. Quercia3140
92Raphael Bostic3124
93Scott D. Campbell3118
94David W. Marcouiller3116
95David Listokin3112
96Claude Lavoie3101
97Loren Lutzenhiser3092
98Lisa J. Servon3052
99Abel Valenzuela3032
100Nezar Alsayyad2966
101Lawrence J. Vale2956
102Elliott Sclar2899
103Mark Rosentraub2879
104Xinhao Wang2870
105Avis C. Vidal2865
106Youqin Huang2830
107Chengri Ding2785
108Robert Brown2767
109Trisalyn Nelson2743
110Peter Victor2741
111Jason Corburn2740
112Tridib Banerjee2723
113James W. Hughes2718
114James DeFilippis2700
115Ray Bromley2689
116Mark Roseland2669
117Joyce Davidson2653
118Peter G. Rowe2617
119Anne Whiston Spirn2549
120Jeff Brown2513
121Bram Noble2503
122Jill Grant2482
123Diane E. Davis2460
124Noreen McDonald2448
125J.R. DeShazo2436
126Gary Dean Painter2414
127Brian Stone2396
128Qing Shen2381
129Weiping Wu2366
130Robert Olshansky2287
131David R. Howell2271
132Pierre Filion2261
133Gary Pivo2209
134Mitchell Moss2202
135Kristof Van Assche2196
136Richard D. Margerum2187
137David Pijawka2183
138Michael Duncan2181
139Catherine T. Lawson2178
140Kelli Larson2153
141Larissa Larsen2141
142Richard B. Peiser2139
143Lois Takahashi2138
144Amy Hillier2127
145Clinton J. Andrews2114
146Thomas W. Sanchez2113
147Paul Hess2112
148Faranak Miraftab2111
149Kevin McHugh2078
150Burrell E. Montz2052
151Thomas A. Hutton2041
152Evelyn Blumenberg2026
153Laura Reese2017
154Glenn S. Johnson1990
155Paul Smoke1990
156Sean Cox1989
157Robert W. Lake1964
158Frank J. Popper1953
159Ned Hill1942
160Casey J. Dawkins1941
161Janet Kelly1940
162Theresa Garvin1938
163Dana Cuff1925
164Deepak Rajagopal1923
165Eran Ben-Joseph1919
166Alex Schwartz1915
167Karl Kim1913
168Mickey Lauria1911
169Lilian Alessa1906
170Greg H. Lindsey1906
171Katherine O’Regan1900
172Kevin P. Czajkowski1881
173Nan Ellin1872
174Thomas J. Campanella1867
175Eugenie L. Birch1860
176Balakrishnan Rajagopal1840
177David P. Varady1824
178Yang Zhang1822
179Jonathan Levine1810
180Stefan Kipfer1805
181Scott A. Bollens1789
182David C. Sloane1782
183Emil Malizia1752
184John L. Renne1749
185Damian Collins1743
186Martin Murray1739
187Susan Ruddick1734
188William Bowen1718
189Elizabeth Currid-Halkett1706
190Marc Schlossberg1699
191Jonn Axsen1658
192Daniel J. Hammel1625
193Paul Lewis1610
194Rebecca Miles1607
195John FitzGibbon1599
196Himanshu Grover1586
197James Moore1579
198David R. Paul1567
199Renee Irvin1554
200Walter Nicholls1547
201Elizabeth Wentz1532
202Alexander Buyantuev1528
203Laura Leete1519
204Bruce Stiftel1513
205Richard A. Matthew1495
206Jennifer Clark1485
207Alex Krieger1483
208Kathe Newman1478
209Bishwapriya Sanyal1474
210Alan Walks1469
211Joan Busquets1468
212Vicente del Rio1466
213David Imbroscio1457
214Joseph Ferreira1451
215Subhrajit Guhathakurta1446
216Andre Sorensen1439
217Nathan McClintock1429
218P. Christopher Zegras1427
219Victoria Basolo1425
220Sun Sheng Han1425
221Daniel B. Hess1423
222Robert A. Simons1413
223Kheir Al-Kodmany1411
224Samina Raja1396
225Carl Amrhein1395
226Keith Bartholomew1385
227Robert G. Paterson1384
228Elizabeth Brabec1380
229Ken Lertzman1374
230Sanjoy Mazumdar1372
231Hiroyuki Iseki1362
232Justin Hollander1357
233T.William Lester1351
234Ivonne Audirac1349
235Thomas Gunton1347
236Rachel Weber1343
237Connie P. Ozawa1341
238Patricia A. Wilson1332
239Karen Chapple1331
240Xulin Guo1327
241Robert Patrick1324
242Martin Lee-Gosselin1322
243John Gilderbloom1317
244Maria Manta Conroy1313
245Christopher A. De Sousa1313
246David Thacher1309
247Joseph Desloges1295
248Harvey M. Jacobs1294
249Mai Nguyen1288
250Chansheng He1281
251W Dennis Keating1274
252Katharine N. Rankin1272
253Richard W. Willson1270
254Anne K. Salomon1268
255Florent Joerin1264
256Lucie Laurian1260
257Eric J. Heikkila1247
258Andrew Kliskey1243
259John Welch1235
260Sungyop Kim1234
261June Manning Thomas1232
262Sonia Hirt1221
263Christian L. Redfearn1220
264Jeffrey Bielicki1213
265Scott Spak1184
266Robin Boyle1165
267Jason Knouft1159
268J. Phillip Thompson1148
269Lisa Schweitzer1142
270Rachel G. Kleit1141
271Vivek Shandas1121
272Jean Marie Hartman1109
273Shannon Van Zandt1108
274Sasha Tsenkova1102
275John McNutt1098
276Robert Mugerauer1092
277David L. Feldman1087
278David Gordon1084
279Zhenghong Tang1078
280Alec Ian Gershberg1075
281Zeynep Celik1073
282Elizabeth Macdonald1069
283Christopher Silver1066
284David Tulloch1062
285Daniel G. Chatman1049
286Carolyn Whitzman1041
287Aaron Golub1038
288Betsy Donald1036
289Ming Zhang1031
290Catherine L. Ross1021
291Michael Manville1020
292Darrick Hamilton1013
293Meenu Tewari1013
294Jennifer Light1010
295Moira Zellner1005
296Eric Dumbaugh1000
297Todd BenDor1000
298David C. Perry998
299Jacob Oluwoye985
300Laura Lawson983
301Andres Sevtsuk979
302Michael Leaf973
303Thomas L. Daniels967
304Tara McGee965
305Sean Markey965
306Branden Born959
307Cherie Westbrook957
308Greg Schrock950
309George O. Rogers947
310Ernest Sternberg945
311Peilei Fan944
312Tenley Conway944
313Amrita Daniere941
314Jerold S. Kayden930
315Yingling Fan929
316Kanishka Goonewardena928
317Victoria A. Beard927
318Carissa Schively Slotterback926
319Jan Marie Fritz914
320Richard Greene909
321Jean Morin902
322Carlos Balsas898
323Mordecai Lee897
324Hilary Nixon896
325Max O. Stephenson881
326Vinit Mukhija881
327Christine Bae880
328Neil Reid875
329Cliff Ellis874
330Joshua Drucker870
331Gregory Veeck869
332Martin H. Krieger869
333Elisabeth M. Hamin858
334Margaret E. Dewar856
335Douglas Webster853
336John Radke848
337Carsten Braun844
338Mukesh Kumar840
339Sabina E. Deitrick838
340Andrea Sarzynski835
341Eric Avila810
342John J. Betancur806
343Sarah Williams801
344Alfonso Morales799
345Clara E. Irazábal-Zurita799
346Malo Andre Hutson794
347David Miller791
348Matti Siemiatycki789
349Dennis Frenchman788
350Sandeep Kumar Agrawal787
351Ruth L. Steiner780
352Raktim Mitra775
353Sy Adler773
354Shalini Misra771
355Asha Weinstein Agrawal765
356Graham Whitelaw765
357Dirk de Boer763
358Douglas Kelbaugh753
359DongMei Chen752
360Martin Bunch751
361Henry C. Renski750
362Daoqin Tong748
363Jeremy Nemeth747
364Kris Wernstedt745
365G. William Page743
366Alec Aitken738
367Paul Galpern736
368Francis Y. Owusu735
369Sanda Kaufman733
370Joseph Grengs724
371Robert M. Silverman723
372David Wachsmuth722
373Lyna L. Wiggins718
374Zoe Hamstead710
375Mary E. Davis705
376Kenneth D. Genskow699
377Charles E. Connerly696
378James A. Lagro692
379JiYoung Park691
380Michael L. Poirier Elliott690
381Martino Tran690
382Nichola J. Lowe688
383Nebiyou Tilahun687
384Petra Doan683
385Markus Moos680
386Kirk McClure675
387Bernadette Hanlon662
388Michael Drescher662
389Murray Rutherford656
390Reza Banai650
391Kieran Donaghy645
392Laura C. Johnson635
393Paul Zwick634
394Li Yin632
395Ming-Han Li629
396Timothy S. Chapin629
397Robert G. Shibley606
398Lei Meng603
399Janelle Knox-Hayes603
400Lisa Bornstein602
401Carolyn Ball598
402Kazuya Kawamura597
403Bumsoo Lee593
404Ute A. Lehrer593
405Mark Seasons591
406Henrik P. Minassians590
407Bjorn Sletto589
408Deborah Howe585
409Maggie Cowell579
410Damon Hall577
411Ellen J. Pader574
412Jonathan Justice572
413Carolina K. Reid571
414Liming Wang569
415Jon E. Rodiek568
416Kathy Quick566
417Madhav Badami558
418Raphael Fischler556
419Paavo Monkkonen554
420Karen Umemoto549
421Shima Hamidi547
422Jerry V. Mitchell547
423Steven G. Koven547
424Zhan Guo546
425Jinhua Zhao544
426Penelope Gurstein538
427Renia Ehrenfeucht537
428Patricia Collins536
429Liette Gilbert536
430Jean Dubé536
431Jerry Zhao536
432John Lewis534
433Margaret Carr530
434Michael A. Burayidi529
435Brian A. Mikelbank523
436Brenda Case Scheer522
437Richard Milgrom521
438Ellen M. Bassett519
439Patricia L. Machemer511
440David M. Simpson510
441Alexander Karner509
442Niraj Verma503
443Nikhil Kaza503
444Guoqiang Shen501
445Pascal Haegeli501
446Wayne Caldwell500
447Gulsah Akar495
448Mahyar Arefi494
449Li Yang492
450John J. Accordino492
451David L. Gladstone489
452John Meligrana489
453Nina-Marie Lister489
454Kenneth S. Chew489
455Vikas Mehta484
456John S. Pipkin484
457Joseph Heathcott483
458Alexandre Lebel482
459David King482
460Haifeng Qian481
461Kian Tajbakhsh481
462Yizhao Yang480
463Nancy Brooks475
464Douglas Houston475
465Stacy Harwood474
466Frank Goetzke473
467Philip Ashton469
468Jordi Honey-Rosés465
469M.C. Nihal Perera465
470Forster Ndubisi458
471Jennifer Dean456
472Teresa L. Cordova456
473Eva Kassens-Noor455
474Laura Cameron450
475Michael Smart448
476Alan M. Berger445
477Jill Clark445
478Robert F. Young441
479Joyce Pressley441
480Lynn Mandarano440
481Lisa K. Bates440
482Janet Smith439
483Marla K. Nelson438
484Junfeng Jiao436
485Jun Zhang434
486Rahul Mehrotra433
487Qisheng Pan429
488Steve C. Hankey428
489Mark S. Winfield423
490Mark R. Stevens422
491Ralph P. Hall422
492Stacey S. White421
493Siddhartha Sen420
494Clarence Woudsma420
495Manoj Shrestha418
496Bruce Dvorak417
497Richard K. Norton415
498Neema Kudva413
499Jane Law413
500Jill A.E. Blakley412
501Robert B. Kent411
502Elizabeth J. Mueller411
503Erick Guerra409
504Natasha Iskander409
505Leonora Angeles404
506Rae Bridgman396
507Owen Waygood390
508Mary M. Edwards389
509Julia Sass Rubin389
510Raymond Lifchez386
511Christopher Coutts386
512Peter R. Mulvihill386
513Pamela Robinson385
514Stephan Schmidt385
515Michael Frisch384
516William J. Drummond375
517Mark I. Wilson375
518Michael Oden375
519Shishir Mathur374
520Leia Minaker371
521Rosanna G. Rivero370
522Yiping Fang369
523Mariana Arcaya369
524Henry Louis Taylor368
525Kathleen Baker367
526Peter G. Flachsbart367
527Jerry Anthony366
528Ward Lyles365
529James H. Spencer365
530Christopher Auffrey364
531Annette M. Kim364
532Perry Yang364
533Brent D. Ryan363
534Laura Solitare362
535Domenic Vitiello360
536Leobardo F. Estrada357
537Rachel Meltzer355
538Nancy Frank352
539Francois Proulx351
540Richard M. Levy351
541Nisha Botchwey348
542Donald H. Miller347
543Eric A. Morris346
544Phuong Nguyen-Hoang344
545Megan Ryerson342
546Misun Hur341
547Zenia Z. Kotval341
548Emma Aguila340
549Sébastien Lord339
550Justin Steil337
551Daniele Spirandelli336
552William H. Butler336
553Marc Doussard335
554Sofia Dermisi335
555Daniel B. Abramson333
556Gabriella Y. Carolini332
557John Gaber332
558William J. Cohen325
559Shiguo Jiang322
560Todd Schenk321
561Arnab Chakraborty321
562Adrienne Greve319
563Diana Mitsova314
564Lan Deng312
565Philip S. Watson311
566Jorge De La Roca310
567Reginald Y. Kwok310
568Lorie Higgins309
569Rebecca Retzlaff308
570Martine August306
571Lesli Hoey297
572Ruihong Huang297
573Andrew Seidel297
574Brian W. Ohm297
575Hemalata Dandekar295
576Ajay Agarwal290
577Alex Bigazzi290
578Brian Doucet290
579Wendy A. Kellogg290
580Ajay M. Garde288
581Susannah Bunce286
582Kurt G. Paulsen286
583Susan L. Bradbury283
584Amelie Y. Davis277
585Jonathan Martin276
586Michael B. Lowry276
587John W. Keller275
588Joe Qian275
589Maged Senbel273
590C. Scott Smith271
591Jeff Birchall270
592Gerardo Sandoval270
593Rui Wang268
594Laura E. Taylor264
595Timothy F. Welch262
596Todd Ellis261
597Christopher Bitter261
598Marisa Zapata256
599David Prytherch255
600Raymond Asomani-Boateng255
601Deden Rukmana252
602Eric Schiefer247
603Anton C. Nelessen247
604Olurominiyi Ibitayo247
605Stephen Buckman245
606Jeremy Pittman245
607Meghan Gough243
608Makena Coffman240
609Mario Carrier240
610Deirdre Pfeiffer240
611Alenka Poplin239
612Rui Li237
613Ryan P. Allen237
614Michael Boswell236
615Cecilia Giusti236
616William J. Siembieda236
617Rosie Tighe235
618Ryan Walker235
619Edmund Merem235
620Avrum J. Shriar233
621Bumjoon Kang231
622Allan W. Shearer229
623Zhenhua Chen227
624Eric Rapaport226
625Bum Seok Chun225
626Luciano Minerbi223
627Claudia B. Isaac222
628Charles Santo222
629William M. Fleming221
630Gérard Beaudet220
631Patricia Manuel219
632David J. Nemeth219
633Nonita Yap219
634Jae Hong Kim215
635Karen J. Gibson215
636Diane L. Zahm215
637Robert Goodspeed215
638Kathryn Frank213
639Franck Scherrer213
640Rainer vom Hofe212
641Kyle Y. Whitfield212
642Damian Pitt209
643Nicholas Klein209
644Paul Rollinson209
645Joan M. Welch204
646Ivy Lingqian Hu204
647Judith Grant Long203
648Mary Beth Schlemper203
649David A. Lewis201
650Danilo Palazzo194
651John Felkner192
652Jan Whittington191
653Robin Ersing191
654Patrick L. Lawrence190
655Andrew Mondschein189
656Danielle Labbé189
657Maria Rendon188
658Joochul Kim185
659Mulatu Wubneh185
660Michael Lens185
661Monica A. Haddad184
662Cornelius Nuworsoo184
663Ronald Malega181
664David Amborski179
665Kerry Brooks178
666Steven Spears178
667Jane Rongerude177
668Mintesnot Woldeamanuel176
669Michael Larice172
670Jesse Saginor172
671Zeynep Toker172
672Sumei Zhang168
673April Jackson166
674Earthea Nance165
675Chang-Shan Huang164
676Carrie Makarewicz163
677Sujata Shetty163
678Janice Barry162
679John W. Fuller161
680Robert S. Bristow156
681Sarah Coffin156
682David Bieri155
683Michelle Buckley154
684Caitlin Dyckman153
685Andrei Lapenas152
686Daniel DeCaro152
687Brenda Parker151
688Hyeon-Shic Shin150
689Anthony Middlebrooks149
690James E. Mower149
691Maria Martinez-Cosio148
692Barbara Rahder145
693Bev Wilson143
694Carrie Mitchell141
695Karen Mulcahy141
696William F. Menking140
697David Lemberg139
698David F. Brown139
699Bhuiyan Alam139
700Jennifer J. Foster139
701Gordon Douglas138
702Beverly A. Sandalack135
703Rodrigo Cantarero134
704Bonnie Johnson134
705Arlie Adkins132
706Mikiko Terashima132
707Michael Tomlan132
708Kristin Larsen131
709Elsie Harper-Anderson130
710Matthias Sweet130
711Daniel Piatkowski130
712Kenya Covington129
713Carolyn McAndrews129
714Ilir Bejleri129
715Guoping Huang128
716Jason Reece128
717Kristen B. Crossney127
718Ward Thomas125
719Maggie Valentine125
720Robert Schneider125
721Leith Deacon124
722Ashok Das124
723Stacey Sutton124
724Timothy LeDoux123
725Lisa Bjorkman123
726Jean-Philippe Meloche122
727Philip Stoker122
728Ayse Yonder120
729Lucius Hallett120
730Theodore Jojola119
731Susan Roakes118
732Gerardo Navas-Davila118
733Kristina Currans118
734David Hsu117
735Jeffrey Lowe116
736Sherry Bame115
737Alana Boland114
738Jacob Wagner114
739Jessica Sewell112
740Jake Wegmann111
741Asl?gül Göçmen111
742Lalita Sen111
743Yanmei Li110
744Kate Lowe110
745Jonathan Massey109
746Rajinder Jutla109
747Kelcie Ralph109
748Rebecca C. Lewis109
749Priyam Das109
750Ben Clark109
751Maura Allaire108
752Stephanie R. Ryberg108
753Leah Meisterlin107
754Bethany M. Stich106
755Timothy O. Borich106
756Linda Shi105
757Jianling Li104
758Andrew Whittemore104
759Leela Viswanathan104
760Alessandro Rigolon103
761Johanna W. Looye103
762Larry Lawhon103
763Megan L. Heckert102
764Behrooz Kalantari102
765Nik Luka102
766Noel Keough101
767Kami Pothukuchi101
768Yunji Kim101
769Benjamin Ofori-Amoah101
770Michael Holleran100
771John FitzSimons97
772Rachel Berney96
773Manish Shirgaokar96
774Marcela González Rivas95
775Caroline E. Scruggs95
776Luna Khirfan95
777Andrew Rumbach95
778Mark Manone94
779Carolyn G. Loh93
780Matin Katirai92
781Carlton Basmajian92
782Gabrielle Esperdy92
783Anuradha Mukherji92
784C. Scott Dempwolf91
785Kelly Main91
786Yanqing Xu91
787Ardeshir Anjomani91
788Zeenat Kotval-Karamchandani91
789Louis Merlin90
790Carla Chifos89
791Curtis Winkle88
792Enid Arvidson88
793Thomas Schurch87
794Galen D. Newman87
795Joanna Ganning86
796Laura Harjo85
797Ariel Bierbaum85
798Genevieve Cloutier85
799Laiyin Zhu84
800Dawn Jourdan83
801Jesse LeCavalier82
802Michelle M. Thompson79
803Ryan Gibson79
804Paula Negron79
805Alan Weinstein79
806Stephen J. Ramos78
807Tara Goddard78
808Richard DiFrancesco78
809Greg Newmark78
810Matthew Gebhardt77
811Juan Torres76
812George Bevan75
813Jason Jackson75
814Richard S. Booth74
815Jay Emerson73
816Nicholas Brunet72
817Eric J. Strauss71
818Kian Goh71
819Saurabh Lall71
820Lynne M. Dearborn71
821Xueming Chen71
822Danielle Spurlock70
823Amir Hajrasouliha70
824Krystopher Chutko69
825Katherine Lieberknecht69
826Sarah Hinners68
827Revel Sims67
828Michael Hooper67
829Biswa R. Das67
830Noah Durst67
831Pamela E. Foti66
832Ronald Pushchak66
833Anna Joo Kim65
834Rafael L. Irizarry Odlum65
835George W. Dougherty65
836Matthew Ruther65
837Nicola Ulibarri64
838Andrew Sanderford63
839Moe Chowdhury62
840Larry Beasley62
841Kirk E. Harris61
842Gary D. Taylor61
843Seth Pipkin60
844Charisma Acey60
845Ahmed Allahwala59
846Ahsan Habib59
847Gwen Urey59
848Divya Chandrasekhar59
849Joan M. Wesley58
850Andrew Greenlee58
851Grant Cunningham57
852Manish Chalana57
853R. Dawn Hawley57
854Elías R. Gutiérrez Sanchez57
855Calvin O. Masilela56
856John E. Benhart56
857Mary-Ellen Tyler56
858David J. Edelman56
859Orly Linovski55
860Archana Sharma55
861Dolores Foley55
862Laura Saija54
863I-Shian Suen53
864Wenwen Zhang52
865Sanjeev Vidyarthi52
866Dyana Mason51
867Taro Narahara51
868Mark Groulx51
869Geoffrey J. Booth50
870Jaap Vos49
871Mark Reinberger47
872Danya Rumore47
873Harley F. Etienne46
874Joy A. Fritschle46
875Jane Case Lilly45
876Jenny H. Liu45
877Jeffrey Doshna44
878Megan Horst44
879Samia Kirchner44
880Alexander D'Hooghe43
881Kelly L. Kinahan42
882Sheri Smith42
883Bryce Lowery41
884Sanglim Yoo41
885Mohammad Gharipour41
886Michaele Pride40
887Robert A. Jones39
888Chukudi Izeogu39
889Andrea Roberts38
890Georgeen Theodore38
891Barbara Wilson37
892Andrzej Zarzycki37
893Vincent Reina37
894Kimberley Kinder36
895Suzanne Lanyi Charles36
896David van Vliet36
897Ren Thomas35
898Tonya Nashay Sanders35
899Steven Webber35
900Shomon Shamsuddin35
901Dohyung Kim35
902Francisco Alaniz Uribe34
903Barbara Faga34
904Jaclene Begley34
905Jay Mittal34
906Dorothy Ives Dewey34
907John Zuck34
908Stephen Goldsmith33
909Mi Shih33
910Daniel D'Oca33
911Carmen M. Concepcion Rodrigu33
912Roxane Lavoie33
913Jesus J. Lara33
914Alvaro Huerta32
915Jeffrey Chusid32
916Nicole Ngo31
917Stefan Al31
918Heather L. Khan30
919Jack Crowley30
920Rebecca Walter30
921Conrad Christiaan Kickert29
922Willow Lung-Amam29
923Jacques Fisette29
924John Shapiro28
925Anette Freytag28
926Jason Charalambides28
927Wolfram Hoefer27
928Ning Ai26
929Tamara Laninga26
930Kate Nesse25
931Jeff Casello25
932Anna Livia Brand25
933Huston Gibson25
934Alberto Fuentes25
935K. Meghan Wieters24
936Nina David24
937Maya Wiley24
938John C. Harris23
939Stephanie Rolley23
940Melissa Currie23
941Maritza Barreto Orta23
942Dean Almy23
943Miriam Porter22
944Mary Anne Alabanza Akers22
945Jason S. Brody22
946Luis E. Santiago Acevedo22
947Moises Gonzales21
948Ric Richardson21
949Evangeline Linkous21
950Clayton Howard21
951Francesca Ammon20
952Gary W. Coutu20
953Kareem M. Usher20
954Evandro C. Santos20
955Dayana M. Salazar19
956Nicholas J. Marantz19
957Lauri Macmillan19
958Yunmi Park19
959Jennifer Minner19
960Gregory Morrow18
961Sai Balakrishnan18
962Emmanuel Frimpong Boamah17
963Joseph Vonasek17
964Liza Pappas17
965La Barbara Wigfall16
966Amber Woodburn16
967Meagan Ehlenz16
968Tom Narins16
969Lisa DeChano-Cook16
970Sudeshna Ghosh15
971Abhinav Alakshendra15
972James P. Lewandowski15
973Ana Paula Pimentel Walker15
974Suwan Shen14
975Steven W. Peuquet14
976Zhixi Cecilia Zhuang13
977Frank Palermo12
978Richard R. Tangum12
979Naomi Adiv12
980Eric Bardenhagen12
981Russell J. Fricano12
982Karl Leiker12
983Shelagh McCartney11
984Felix R. Barreto11
985Ashima Krishna11
986Stephanie Frank11
987Tim Green10
988Stephan Gray10
989Suzanne Morse Moomaw10
990Jennifer Tucker10
991Amrita Singh10
992Dristi Neog10
993Beth Wielde Heidelberg10
994Kimberly Burton10
995Bruce W. Frankel10
996Mattijs van Maasakkers9
997Darius Sollohub9
998Grant Jacobson9
999Alfred D. Price9
1000Michel Dufresne9
1001Yuseung Kim8
1002Fernando Burga8
1003Sweta Byahut8
1004Kyle Ezell8
1005Earl Gooding8
1006Serena Alexander7
1007Benjamin Teresa7
1008Kathryn L. Howell7
1009Johanne Brochu7
1010Kate John-Adler7
1011John Devlin7
1012Megan E. Heim LaFrombois6
1013Craig Olwert6
1014Yunwoo Nam6
1015Carole Galante6
1016Antonio Raciti5
1017Alison L. Smith5
1018Flavia Montenegro-Menezes5
1019Berneece Herbert5
1020Eran Kaplinsky5
1021Felipe Correa5
1022John West5
1023Max Michel Raynaud5
1024Toni L. Griffin5
1025So-Ra Baek4
1026Sheri Longboat4
1027Criseida Navarro-Diaz4
1028Richard J. Hoch4
1029Ronald Keeble4
1030Gary Stith4
1031Thomas Skuzinski3
1032Darrel Ramsey-Musolf3
1033Rajyashree Narayanareddy3
1034Talya Thomas3
1035Brian Conz3
1036Enrique Figueroa3
1037Fran Jacobs3
1038Sangwoo "Marty" Sung2
1039Tisha Holmes2
1040Courtney Knapp2
1041Don Leonard2
1042Leah Hollstein2
1043Aaron Rollins2
1044Lohren Deeg2
1045Michel Guenet2
1046Gary Austin2
1047Umit Yilmaz2
1048Mitchell Kosny2
1049Gordon Scholz2
1050Alexandra Flynn1
1051Krista M. Evans1
1052Marcus Hendricks1
1053Ivis Garcia Zambrana1
1054Samuel Ndegeah1
1055Sara Hamideh1
1056Ted Grevstad-Nordbrock1
1057Alina Gross1
1058Allie Thomas1
1059Jeremy Merrill1
1060Julie Dickey1
1061Matthew Clary1
1062Jae Teuk Chin1
1063Dina Adbulkarim1
1064Maria Arquero de Alarcon1
1065Abuduwasiti Wulamu1
1066Norma I. Peña-Rivera1
1067Tobiah Horton1
1068Charles Warnken1
1069Marco Musiana1
1070Margo Hill1
1071Janet Cherrington-Cucore1
1072Ashley Steffens1
1073Richard Alomar1
1074Sammy Kent Anderson1
1075Julianna Delgado1
1076Joy Swallow1
1077Avi Akkerman1
1078Scott I. Truex1

Table 2: Planning Faculty, Citation Counts Normalized by Years Since Terminal Degree

RankFacultyCites/YearsDiff.Cites
1Neil Brenner1320.52
2Michael Storper1026.9-1
3Lawrence D. Frank978.81
4AnnaLee Saxenian883-2
5Nik Theodore786.15
6Ralph Buehler545.638
7Martha Feldman507.60
8Stewart Fotheringham502.9-3
9Reid Ewing472.5-3
10Jason Cao437.738
11Julian Agyeman431.52
12Daniel Rodriguez415.811
13Rob Shields401.67
14John Pomeroy393.4-3
15John M. Bryson391.6-8
16Albert Saiz37318
17Karen Kohfeld359.49
18Ananya Roy358.212
19John Forester356-11
20Zoe Hamstead355354
21Ahmed El-Geneidy343.240
22Isabelle Thomas339.831
23Marina Alberti334.8-7
24Marlon Boarnet334.7-7
25Robert Bullard316-15
26Samuel D. Brody289.526
27Duncan Knowler287.914
28Jonathan Moore27158
29Jennifer Dill270.529
30Mildred Warner268.67
31Stephanie E. Chang263.82
32Jennifer Wolch263.2-20
33Austin Troy262.429
34Mark Purcell257.515
35Manuel J. Rodriguez257.51
36Yan Song256.737
37Richard Shearmur244.320
38Timothy Beatley232.4-14
39Dawn C. Parker231.931
40Dale Whittington230.7-25
41Susanna B. Hecht228-22
42Paul Waddell226.1-10
43Chanam Lee225.647
44Teresa Caldeira225-26
45Ann Forsyth221.9-6
46Ingrid Gould Ellen215.78
47Eric Klopfer21413
48Deepak Rajagopal213.7116
49Trisalyn Nelson21160
50Roger H. Keil210.3-8
51Jonn Axsen207.3140
52Arthur C. Nelson207-24
53Amy K. Glasmeier206.1-22
54Genevieve Giuliano205-32
55Nathan McClintock204.1162
56Lawrence Susskind198.7-42
57Michael Duncan198.381
58Himanshu Grover198.3138
59Philip R. Berke191.2-32
60Noreen McDonald188.364
61Zhong-Ren Peng1852
62David Geltner184.9-17
63Shima Hamidi182.3358
64David Wachsmuth180.5308
65Chris Tilly176.5-15
66Jason Hackworth175.923
67Lance Freeman174.811
68Jason Corburn171.343
69Jeff Brown167.551
70Youqin Huang166.536
71Michael Stoll166.35
72Kelli Larson165.668
73William N Dunn161.8-52
74Alan A. Lew159.8-23
75Leonie Sandercock157.7-46
76Kristof Van Assche156.959
77Bram Noble156.444
78Joyce Davidson156.139
79Randall L. Guensler155-4
80Sheldon Krimsky153.3-55
81Alexander Buyantuev152.8121
82Lawrence W. Martz152.6-27
83Yang Zhang151.895
84Timothy McDaniels150.5-19
85T.William Lester150.1148
86James DeFilippis15028
87James W. Hughes143.126
88Elizabeth Currid-Halkett142.2101
89Brian Stone140.938
90Steven C. Bourassa140.3-21
91Raphael Bostic135.81
92Jeffrey Bielicki134.8172
93John L. Renne134.591
94Randall Crane134.4-23
95Barry Checkoway134.4-55
96Evelyn Pinkerton134.1-40
97William Rohe134-51
98Brian Taylor133.8-15
99Lisa J. Servon132.7-1
100Scott Spak131.6165
101Richard Joseph Jackson131.2-66
102Paul Ong129.8-43
103Casey J. Dawkins129.457
104Claude Lavoie129.2-8
105Stefan Kipfer128.975
106Marilyn Taylor127.9-68
107Chengri Ding126.60
108Robert A. Beauregard126.1-64
109Daniel Schneider125.1-27
110Amy Hillier125.134
111Damian Collins124.574
112Paul Hess124.235
113Justin Hollander123.4119
114Paul Galpern122.7253
115Jeremy Pittman122.5491
116Andres Sevtsuk122.4185
117Abel Valenzuela121.3-18
118Ragui A. Assaad120.5-33
119Robert Patrick120.4122
120Gerrit J. Knaap119.9-54
121David W. Marcouiller119.8-27
122Dowell Myers119.2-58
123Greg Schrock118.8185
124Anastasia Loukaitou-Sideris118.5-43
125Kristina Currans118608
126John D. Landis117.1-58
127Edward G. Goetz117-48
128Roberto G. Quercia116.3-37
129J.R. DeShazo116-4
130Xinhao Wang114.8-26
131Michael Manville113.3160
132Markus Moos113.3253
133Walter G. Peacock112.8-53
134Justin Steil112.3416
135Scott D. Campbell111.4-42
136Raktim Mitra110.7216
137Sean Cox110.519
138Walter Nicholls110.562
139Mark Jaccard110-55
140P. Christopher Zegras109.878
141Gary Dean Painter109.7-15
142Catherine T. Lawson108.9-3
143Weiping Wu107.5-14
144Todd Schenk107416
145Steve C. Hankey107343
146Jennifer Clark106.160
147Michael Kuby105.9-59
148Anne K. Salomon105.7106
149Linda Shi105607
150Alan Walks104.960
151Loren Lutzenhiser103.1-54
152Mark Roseland102.7-36
153Balakrishnan Rajagopal102.223
154Steven Handel102.1-87
155Larissa Larsen102-14
156Theresa Garvin1026
157Daniel B. Hess101.664
158Yunji Kim101610
159Marc Schlossberg99.931
160Mai Nguyen99.189
161Nezar Alsayyad98.9-61
162Martino Tran98.6219
163Thomas J. Campanella98.311
164Zhenghong Tang98115
165Hiroyuki Iseki97.366
166Shalini Misra96.4188
167Thomas W. Sanchez96-21
168Qing Shen95.2-40
169Richard D. Margerum95.1-33
170Robert Fishman94.2-98
171Rodolfo D. Torres92.3-84
172Jill Grant91.9-50
173Faranak Miraftab91.8-25
174Todd BenDor90.9123
175Lilian Alessa90.8-6
176Glenn S. Johnson90.5-22
177Lawrence J. Vale89.6-76
178Jose A. Gomez-Ibanez88.6-101
179Sungyop Kim88.181
180Evelyn Blumenberg88.1-28
181Samina Raja87.343
182Joshua Drucker87148
183Kathe Newman86.925
184Vivek Shandas86.287
185Nebiyou Tilahun85.9198
186Robert W. Burchell85.7-112
187Alexander Karner84.8254
188Yingling Fan84.5127
189Robert Brown83.8-81
190Eran Ben-Joseph83.4-25
191David R. Paul82.57
192Lois Takahashi82.2-49
193Peter G. Rowe81.8-75
194Kevin P. Czajkowski81.8-22
195Erick Guerra81.8308
196Lisa Schweitzer81.673
197Robert G. Paterson81.430
198Sonia Hirt81.464
199Daniel G. Chatman80.786
200Avis C. Vidal79.6-95
201Shannon Van Zandt79.172
202Nan Ellin78-29
203Tara Goddard78604
204David Listokin77.8-109
205Renee Irvin77.7-6
206Jordi Honey-Rosés77.5262
207Moira Zellner77.388
208Diane E. Davis76.9-85
209Eric Dumbaugh76.987
210Martine August76.5360
211Jennifer Dean76260
212Thomas A. Hutton75.6-61
213Clinton J. Andrews75.5-68
214Hilary Nixon74.7110
215Janet Kelly74.6-54
216Lucie Laurian74.140
217Karen Chapple73.922
218Robert Olshansky73.8-88
219Mariana Arcaya73.8304
220Xulin Guo73.720
221Cherie Westbrook73.686
222Greg H. Lindsey73.3-52
223Elizabeth Wentz73-22
224Maria Manta Conroy72.920
225Christopher A. De Sousa72.920
226Alex Bigazzi72.5351
227Maggie Cowell72.4182
228Damon Hall72.1182
229Andre Sorensen72-13
230Gary Pivo71.3-97
231Victoria Basolo71.3-12
232Kathy Quick70.8184
233Carsten Braun70.3104
234Andrea Sarzynski69.6106
235Carolyn Whitzman69.451
236Aaron Golub69.251
237David Thacher68.99
238Alexandre Lebel68.9220
239Jason Knouft68.228
240Daoqin Tong68122
241Katherine O’Regan67.9-70
242Jeremy Nemeth67.9121
243Christian L. Redfearn67.820
244Daniel J. Hammel67.7-52
245Tenley Conway67.467
246Rachel Weber67.2-10
247Mark Rosentraub67-144
248Lei Meng67150
249Janelle Knox-Hayes67150
250Jean Dubé67180
251Noah Durst67579
252Katharine N. Rankin66.90
253Paul Smoke66.3-98
254Malo Andre Hutson66.292
255Carissa Schively Slotterback66.163
256Alex Schwartz66-90
257Matti Siemiatycki65.891
258Jonathan Levine64.6-79
259Pierre Filion64.6-127
260Ming Zhang64.429
261Paul Lewis64.4-68
262Sean Markey64.343
263Susan Ruddick64.2-76
264Carlos Balsas64.158
265Michael Smart64210
266Jason Reece64450
267Branden Born63.939
268Graham Whitelaw63.888
269Florent Joerin63.2-14
270Liming Wang63.2144
271David R. Howell63.1-140
272Elliott Sclar63-170
273Peilei Fan62.938
274JiYoung Park62.8105
275Ray Bromley62.5-160
276Henry C. Renski62.585
277David Pijawka62.4-140
278Leia Minaker61.8242
279Karl Kim61.7-112
280Sarah Williams61.663
281Paavo Monkkonen61.6138
282William Bowen61.4-94
283Kheir Al-Kodmany61.3-60
284Kevin McHugh61.1-135
285Laura Reese61.1-132
286Ward Lyles60.8242
287Bernadette Hanlon60.2100
288Rachel G. Kleit60.1-18
289Haifeng Qian60.1171
290Mukesh Kumar6048
291Richard A. Matthew59.8-86
292Patricia Collins59.6136
293Sun Sheng Han59.4-73
294Laura Leete58.4-91
295David Imbroscio58.3-82
296Anne Whiston Spirn57.9-177
297Tridib Banerjee57.9-185
298Patricia A. Wilson57.9-60
299Scott A. Bollens57.7-118
300Peter Victor57.1-190
301Zhenhua Chen56.8322
302Richard B. Peiser56.3-160
303Elizabeth Macdonald56.3-21
304John Welch56.1-45
305Connie P. Ozawa55.9-68
306April Jackson55.3367
307Sasha Tsenkova55.1-33
308Gulsah Akar55139
309Laura Lawson54.6-9
310Zhan Guo54.6114
311Betsy Donald54.5-23
312Junfeng Jiao54.5172
313Vicente del Rio54.3-101
314Burrell E. Montz54-164
315Jeff Birchall54276
316Shiguo Jiang53.7243
317Rebecca Miles53.6-123
318Subhrajit Guhathakurta53.6-103
319Dana Cuff53.5-156
320Darrick Hamilton53.3-28
321Jennifer Light53.2-27
322Elizabeth Brabec53.1-94
323Robert W. Lake53.1-166
324Jean Morin53.1-3
325Ned Hill52.5-166
326David C. Sloane52.4-144
327Timothy F. Welch52.4268
328Nicholas Klein52.3315
329Wenwen Zhang52535
330Jorge De La Roca51.7236
331Mitchell Moss51.2-197
332David Tulloch50.6-48
333Eva Kassens-Noor50.6140
334Robert A. Simons50.5-112
335Mickey Lauria50.3-167
336Nikhil Kaza50.3107
337Clara E. Irazábal-Zurita49.98
338Lesli Hoey49.5233
339Bumsoo Lee49.464
340Jill Clark49.4137
341Eric A. Morris49.4202
342Chansheng He49.3-92
343James Moore49.3-146
344Bjorn Sletto49.163
345Stephen Buckman49260
346Vinit Mukhija48.9-20
347Victoria A. Beard48.8-30
348David King48.2111
349Andrew Kliskey47.8-91
350Asha Weinstein Agrawal47.85
351Ken Lertzman47.4-122
352Bruce Stiftel47.3-148
353Richard W. Willson47-100
354Mary E. Davis4721
355Kanishka Goonewardena46.4-39
356Sandeep Kumar Agrawal46.3-6
357Bumjoon Kang46.2264
358Meenu Tewari46-65
359Nichola J. Lowe45.923
360Jill A.E. Blakley45.8140
361Joseph Grengs45.39
362David Gordon45.2-84
363Li Yin45.131
364Renia Ehrenfeucht44.863
365Keith Bartholomew44.7-139
366Li Yang44.783
367John Lewis44.565
368DongMei Chen44.2-9
369Michael Drescher44.119
370Tara McGee43.9-66
371Dennis Frenchman43.8-22
372Yizhao Yang43.690
373Ivonne Audirac43.5-139
374Bishwapriya Sanyal43.4-165
375Eugenie L. Birch43.3-200
376Owen Waygood43.3131
377Phuong Nguyen-Hoang43167
378Sanjoy Mazumdar42.9-148
379Megan Ryerson42.8166
380Frank J. Popper42.5-222
381Ariel Bierbaum42.5416
382Mark R. Stevens42.2108
383Joseph Desloges41.8-136
384Manoj Shrestha41.8111
385Martin Bunch41.7-25
386Jerry Zhao41.245
387Kenneth D. Genskow41.1-11
388Carl Amrhein41-163
389Elisabeth M. Hamin40.9-56
390Francis Y. Owusu40.8-22
391Carolina K. Reid40.822
392Carrie Makarewicz40.8284
393John McNutt40.7-118
394Philip Stoker40.7333
395Martin Murray40.4-209
396Vikas Mehta40.359
397Robert F. Young40.181
398Rui Li39.5214
399Jun Zhang39.586
400Frank Goetzke39.466
401Rachel Meltzer39.4136
402Ming-Han Li39.3-7
403Eric J. Heikkila39-146
404Francois Proulx39135
405David P. Varady38.8-228
406Eric Avila38.6-65
407Alec Ian Gershberg38.4-127
408Harvey M. Jacobs38.1-160
409Jonathan Justice38.13
410Sébastien Lord37.7139
411John Gilderbloom37.6-168
412Lisa Bornstein37.6-12
413Michael Leaf37.4-111
414William H. Butler37.3138
415Ute A. Lehrer37.1-11
416Henrik P. Minassians36.9-10
417Christine Bae36.7-90
418Lisa K. Bates36.763
419Douglas Houston36.545
420Thomas Gunton36.4-185
421Brian Doucet36.3157
422Kelcie Ralph36.3325
423Alex Krieger36.2-216
424Philip Ashton36.143
425Maura Allaire36326
426Emil Malizia35.8-243
427Pascal Haegeli35.818
428Robert Goodspeed35.8209
429Steven Spears35.6237
430John FitzGibbon35.5-235
431Ruth L. Steiner35.5-80
432Ralph P. Hall35.259
433Martin Lee-Gosselin34.8-191
434Richard Milgrom34.73
435Gordon Douglas34.5266
436Robert M. Silverman34.4-65
437Deirdre Pfeiffer34.3173
438Alessandro Rigolon34.3322
439Joan Busquets34.1-228
440Misun Hur34.1106
441Natasha Iskander34.163
442C. Scott Smith33.9148
443Ernest Sternberg33.8-133
444Amrita Daniere33.6-131
445Zeynep Celik33.5-164
446Marc Doussard33.5107
447Gabriella Y. Carolini33.2109
448Timothy S. Chapin33.1-52
449Arlie Adkins33256
450Jacob Oluwoye32.8-151
451J. Phillip Thompson32.8-183
452Murray Rutherford32.8-63
453Madhav Badami32.8-36
454Jean Marie Hartman32.6-182
455Neil Reid32.4-127
456Clarence Woudsma32.338
457Ajay Agarwal32.2119
458Christopher Coutts32.253
459Bum Seok Chun32.1166
460Stephan Schmidt32.154
461Alfonso Morales32-117
462W Dennis Keating31.9-211
463Andrew Mondschein31.5192
464Lynn Mandarano31.416
465Kazuya Kawamura31.4-63
466Diana Mitsova31.497
467Cliff Ellis31.2-138
468Joseph Ferreira30.9-254
469Amelie Y. Davis30.8115
470Rosanna G. Rivero30.851
471Ellen M. Bassett30.5-33
472June Manning Thomas30-211
473Sabina E. Deitrick29.9-134
474Marla K. Nelson29.29
475Arnab Chakraborty29.286
476Brian A. Mikelbank29.1-41
477Gregory Veeck29-146
478David L. Gladstone28.8-27
479Christopher Silver28.8-196
480Qisheng Pan28.67
481Susannah Bunce28.6100
482Yiping Fang28.440
483Thomas L. Daniels28.4-180
484Joseph Heathcott28.4-27
485Marisa Zapata28.4113
486Emma Aguila28.362
487Liette Gilbert28.2-58
488David L. Feldman27.9-211
489Stacy Harwood27.9-24
490Jake Wegmann27.8250
491Kris Wernstedt27.6-127
492Michael B. Lowry27.694
493Karen Umemoto27.5-73
494Joe Qian27.594
495George O. Rogers27.1-186
496Danielle Labbé27160
497Jae Hong Kim26.9137
498Rui Wang26.895
499Max O. Stephenson26.7-174
500Adrienne Greve26.662
501Robin Boyle26.5-235
502Laura Cameron26.5-28
503David Miller26.4-156
504Michael Lens26.4156
505Dirk de Boer26.3-148
506Catherine L. Ross26.2-216
507Todd Ellis26.189
508Christopher Bitter26.189
509Rosie Tighe26.1108
510Mahyar Arefi26-62
511Daniel Piatkowski26200
512Jinhua Zhao25.9-87
513Philip S. Watson25.952
514Rebecca Retzlaff25.755
515Domenic Vitiello25.720
516Michelle Buckley25.7167
517Patricia L. Machemer25.6-78
518James A. Lagro25.6-140
519Ivy Lingqian Hu25.5127
520John J. Betancur25.2-178
521Guoqiang Shen25.1-77
522Shishir Mathur24.9-3
523Siddhartha Sen24.7-30
524Timothy LeDoux24.6200
525John Meligrana24.5-73
526Nina-Marie Lister24.5-73
527Gerardo Sandoval24.565
528Richard K. Norton24.4-31
529Robert Mugerauer24.3-253
530Neema Kudva24.3-32
531Julia Sass Rubin24.3-22
532Meghan Gough24.375
533John Radke24.2-197
534Laura Solitare24.10
535Laura E. Taylor2459
536Michael Frisch24-21
537Jerold S. Kayden23.8-223
538Alec Aitken23.8-172
539Kathryn Frank23.799
540Kian Goh23.7278
541Saurabh Lall23.7278
542Danielle Spurlock23.3280
543Amir Hajrasouliha23.3280
544David M. Simpson23.2-104
545Nisha Botchwey23.2-4
546Damian Pitt23.296
547Janice Barry23.1131
548Jan Marie Fritz22.9-229
549Jane Law22.9-50
550Kathleen Baker22.9-25
551Petra Doan22.8-167
552Annette M. Kim22.8-21
553James H. Spencer22.8-24
554Yanqing Xu22.8232
555Brent D. Ryan22.7-22
556Ronald Malega22.6107
557Louis Merlin22.5232
558Lan Deng22.36
559Sanda Kaufman22.2-190
560Raphael Fischler22.2-142
561Janet Smith22-79
562Margaret E. Dewar21.9-228
563Laura C. Johnson21.9-171
564Makena Coffman21.844
565William J. Cohen21.7-7
566Matthias Sweet21.7144
567Ryan P. Allen21.546
568Carolyn Ball21.4-167
569Pamela Robinson21.4-56
570Perry Yang21.4-38
571Nicola Ulibarri21.3266
572David C. Perry21.2-274
573Michael A. Burayidi21.2-139
574Stacey S. White21.1-82
575Daniele Spirandelli21-24
576Kelly L. Kinahan21305
577Deden Rukmana2124
578Maged Senbel2111
579Mordecai Lee20.9-256
580Maria Rendon20.977
581Sofia Dermisi20.9-27
582Douglas Webster20.8-247
583Kieran Donaghy20.8-192
584Nancy Brooks20.7-121
585Kirk McClure20.5-199
586Lisa Bjorkman20.5139
587Mark Seasons20.4-182
588Kurt G. Paulsen20.4-6
589Michael L. Poirier Elliott20.3-209
590Sy Adler20.3-237
591Jerry Anthony20.3-64
592M.C. Nihal Perera20.2-123
593Ruihong Huang19.8-21
594Ryan Gibson19.8209
595Jane Rongerude19.772
596G. William Page19.6-231
597Lyna L. Wiggins19.4-224
598David Bieri19.484
599Paul Zwick19.2-206
600Penelope Gurstein19.2-174
601Ajay M. Garde19.2-21
602Jan Whittington19.150
603Daniel DeCaro1983
604Andrea Roberts19285
605Mikiko Terashima18.9101
606Reza Banai18.6-216
607Richard Greene18.6-287
608Niraj Verma18.6-166
609Wayne Caldwell18.5-163
610Kian Tajbakhsh18.5-149
611Mary M. Edwards18.5-103
612Joyce Pressley18.4-133
613Peter R. Mulvihill18.4-101
614Charles E. Connerly18.3-237
615Lorie Higgins18.2-47
616Zeenat Kotval-Karamchandani18.2172
617Nicholas Brunet18199
618Robert Schneider17.9102
619Martin H. Krieger17.7-287
620Eric Schiefer17.6-18
621Leonora Angeles17.6-116
622Bruce Dvorak17.4-126
623Jerry V. Mitchell17.1-201
624Charles Santo17.14
625Megan L. Heckert17138
626David Prytherch17-27
627Emmanuel Frimpong Boamah17335
628Mark Groulx17240
629Ryan Walker16.8-11
630Sumei Zhang16.842
631Revel Sims16.8196
632Laiyin Zhu16.8167
633Daniel B. Abramson16.7-78
634Douglas Kelbaugh16.4-276
635Deborah Howe16.3-227
636Mark S. Winfield16.3-147
637Kyle Y. Whitfield16.34
638Mintesnot Woldeamanuel1630
639Manish Shirgaokar16134
640Alan M. Berger15.9-164
641John J. Accordino15.9-191
642Bev Wilson15.951
643Rae Bridgman15.8-137
644Elizabeth J. Mueller15.8-142
645Caroline E. Scruggs15.8130
646Edmund Merem15.7-27
647Kate Lowe15.797
648Danya Rumore15.7224
649Rebecca C. Lewis15.699
650Ellen J. Pader15.5-239
651Leith Deacon15.570
652Allan W. Shearer15.3-30
653Christopher Auffrey15.2-123
654Steven G. Koven15.2-231
655C. Scott Dempwolf15.2129
656Margaret Carr15.1-223
657Brenda Parker15.130
658Jason Jackson15155
659Alenka Poplin14.9-48
660Forster Ndubisi14.8-190
661Jeffrey Doshna14.7216
662Megan Horst14.7216
663David Hsu14.671
664Jeffrey Lowe14.571
665Michael Oden14.4-147
666Teresa L. Cordova14.3-194
667Jesse Saginor14.33
668Laura Harjo14.2128
669Zenia Z. Kotval14.2-122
670Carrie Mitchell14.124
671Eric Rapaport14.1-47
672Rahul Mehrotra14-186
673Kenneth S. Chew14-219
674Cecilia Giusti13.9-59
675Jesse LeCavalier13.7126
676Jean-Philippe Meloche13.650
677Robert G. Shibley13.5-280
678Mary Beth Schlemper13.5-30
679Stephanie R. Ryberg13.573
680David A. Lewis13.4-31
681Raymond Asomani-Boateng13.4-81
682Rainer vom Hofe13.3-42
683John Gaber13.3-126
684Michael Larice13.2-15
685Michael Boswell13.1-71
686Cornelius Nuworsoo13.1-24
687Andrew Whittemore1371
688Raymond Lifchez12.9-178
689William J. Drummond12.9-173
690Jon E. Rodiek12.9-275
691Dyana Mason12.8175
692Brenda Case Scheer12.7-256
693Andrew Sanderford12.6145
694Jonathan Martin12.5-109
695Ashok Das12.427
696Monica A. Haddad12.3-35
697Zeynep Toker12.3-26
698Avrum J. Shriar12.3-78
699Mark I. Wilson12.1-182
700Priyam Das12.149
701Judith Grant Long11.9-54
702Leah Meisterlin11.951
703Earthea Nance11.8-29
704Caitlin Dyckman11.8-20
705Robert B. Kent11.7-204
706Wendy A. Kellogg11.6-127
707Jennifer J. Foster11.6-7
708Hyeon-Shic Shin11.5-20
709John Felkner11.3-58
710Bonnie Johnson11.2-6
711Greg Newmark11.198
712John S. Pipkin11-256
713Orly Linovski11146
714Sujata Shetty10.9-37
715Lucius Hallett10.914
716Galen D. Newman10.978
717Carolyn McAndrews10.8-4
718Joanna Ganning10.877
719Matthew Ruther10.8117
720Bhuiyan Alam10.7-21
721Robin Ersing10.6-68
722Kristen B. Crossney10.6-5
723Mark Manone10.455
724Olurominiyi Ibitayo10.3-120
725Stacey Sutton10.3-2
726Bryce Lowery10.3157
727Matin Katirai10.253
728Seth Pipkin10115
729Maria Martinez-Cosio9.9-38
730Karen J. Gibson9.8-95
731Nancy Frank9.8-193
732Susan L. Bradbury9.8-149
733Guoping Huang9.8-18
734Sarah Coffin9.8-53
735Rachel Berney9.637
736Leela Viswanathan9.523
737Henry Louis Taylor9.4-213
738Genevieve Cloutier9.460
739Anna Joo Kim9.394
740William F. Menking9.3-44
741Brian W. Ohm9.3-167
742Asl?gül Göçmen9.3-1
743Carolyn G. Loh9.336
744Richard M. Levy9.2-204
745Mario Carrier9.2-136
746Yanmei Li9.2-3
747Carlton Basmajian9.234
748Anuradha Mukherji9.235
749Claudia B. Isaac8.9-122
750Bethany M. Stich8.84
751Stephen J. Ramos8.755
752Matthew Gebhardt8.658
753Patrick L. Lawrence8.6-99
754Marcela González Rivas8.620
755Kenya Covington8.6-43
756Luna Khirfan8.620
757Nik Luka8.58
758Barbara Faga8.5145
759Jaclene Begley8.5145
760Patricia Manuel8.4-129
761William J. Siembieda8.4-145
762Ahmed Allahwala8.483
763Michael Hooper8.465
764Kelly Main8.321
765Andrew Greenlee8.385
766Franck Scherrer8.2-127
767Elsie Harper-Anderson8.1-58
768Jacob Wagner8.1-30
769Amber Woodburn8197
770Andrew Seidel7.8-197
771Peter G. Flachsbart7.8-245
772Danilo Palazzo7.8-122
773Noel Keough7.8-7
774Anthony Middlebrooks7.8-85
775Kristin Larsen7.7-67
776Melissa Currie7.7164
777Juan Torres7.634
778Hemalata Dandekar7.4-203
779Leobardo F. Estrada7.4-243
780Karen Mulcahy7.4-85
781Divya Chandrasekhar7.467
782Joan M. Welch7.3-137
783Conrad Christiaan Kickert7.3138
784Donald H. Miller7.2-242
785Chang-Shan Huang7.1-110
786David Lemberg7-89
787Paul Rollinson7-143
788Shomon Shamsuddin7112
789Reginald Y. Kwok6.9-222
790Krystopher Chutko6.934
791Beverly A. Sandalack6.8-89
792Ben Clark6.8-42
793Sanglim Yoo6.891
794Sarah Hinners6.832
795Diane L. Zahm6.7-159
796Alana Boland6.7-59
797Charisma Acey6.747
798Kareem M. Usher6.7155
799Kerry Brooks6.6-134
800Ahsan Habib6.646
801Roxane Lavoie6.6111
802Jonathan Massey6.4-57
803David J. Nemeth6.4-171
804Taro Narahara6.463
805Katherine Lieberknecht6.320
806Alberto Fuentes6.3128
807Jessica Sewell6.2-68
808Nicole Ngo6.2108
809Vincent Reina6.284
810John W. Keller6.1-223
811Ward Thomas6-93
812Dawn Jourdan5.9-12
813Gérard Beaudet5.8-183
814George Bevan5.8-2
815Robert S. Bristow5.6-135
816Larry Beasley5.624
817Andrew Rumbach5.6-40
818Jenny H. Liu5.658
819Ilir Bejleri5.4-105
820Nonita Yap5.3-187
821Meagan Ehlenz5.3146
822Johanna W. Looye5.2-61
823Sanjeev Vidyarthi5.242
824James E. Mower5.1-134
825Lynne M. Dearborn5.1-5
826Kimberley Kinder5.168
827Suzanne Lanyi Charles5.168
828Jianling Li5-71
829Archana Sharma531
830Ren Thomas567
831Rebecca Walter589
832Anna Livia Brand5100
833Jennifer Tucker5157
834Anton C. Nelessen4.9-231
835John FitzSimons4.9-64
836Paula Negron4.9-32
837Jay Mittal4.968
838Andrei Lapenas4.8-153
839David Amborski4.8-175
840Biswa R. Das4.8-11
841Willow Lung-Amam4.881
842Nicholas J. Marantz4.8114
843Yunmi Park4.8115
844Rajinder Jutla4.7-98
845Joochul Kim4.7-187
846Larry Lawhon4.7-84
847Michelle M. Thompson4.6-45
848Harley F. Etienne4.625
849Barbara Wilson4.642
850Alvaro Huerta4.664
851Mohammad Gharipour4.634
852Jane Case Lilly4.523
853Maggie Valentine4.5-134
854William M. Fleming4.5-225
855Rodrigo Cantarero4.5-152
856Laura Saija4.56
857Sai Balakrishnan4.5104
858Susan Roakes4.4-127
859Mulatu Wubneh4.4-200
860Kami Pothukuchi4.4-93
861Barbara Rahder4.4-169
862Manish Chalana4.4-10
863Luciano Minerbi4.3-237
864Joy A. Fritschle4.210
865Kate Nesse4.265
866Mi Shih4.143
867Timothy O. Borich4.1-112
868Ayse Yonder4-140
869Gabrielle Esperdy4-87
870Carla Chifos4-80
871Enid Arvidson4-79
872Samia Kirchner47
873Anette Freytag452
874Alexander D'Hooghe3.96
875Stefan Al3.942
876John C. Harris3.862
877Jennifer Minner3.882
878Michael Holleran3.7-108
879Ning Ai3.749
880Gregory Morrow3.680
881Behrooz Kalantari3.6-117
882Benjamin Ofori-Amoah3.6-113
883George W. Dougherty3.6-48
884Joan M. Wesley3.6-35
885Sherry Bame3.5-149
886Suwan Shen3.588
887Serena Alexander3.5119
888Evangeline Linkous3.561
889David F. Brown3.4-191
890Richard DiFrancesco3.4-82
891Joseph Vonasek3.472
892Jay Emerson3.3-77
893Theodore Jojola3.3-163
894Amrita Singh3.397
895John W. Fuller3.2-216
896Francisco Alaniz Uribe3.16
897Michael Tomlan3.1-190
898Heather L. Khan320
899Thomas Schurch3-106
900Moises Gonzales347
901Sudeshna Ghosh369
902Naomi Adiv377
903Ana Paula Pimentel Walker370
904Curtis Winkle2.8-113
905Liza Pappas2.859
906Huston Gibson2.827
907Jesus J. Lara2.86
908Jason S. Brody2.837
909Ashima Krishna2.876
910K. Meghan Wieters2.725
911I-Shian Suen2.7-48
912Dohyung Kim2.7-11
913Sheri Smith2.6-31
914Moe Chowdhury2.6-75
915Gerardo Navas-Davila2.6-183
916Gwen Urey2.6-69
917Xueming Chen2.6-96
918Clayton Howard2.632
919Grant Cunningham2.5-68
920Tim Green2.567
921Abhinav Alakshendra2.550
922R. Dawn Hawley2.4-69
923John E. Benhart2.4-67
924Georgeen Theodore2.4-34
925Nina David2.411
926Kirk E. Harris2.3-85
927Lalita Sen2.3-185
928Ardeshir Anjomani2.3-141
929Benjamin Teresa2.378
930Michaele Pride2.2-44
931Jaap Vos2.2-61
932Francesca Ammon2.219
933Stephanie Frank2.253
934Pamela E. Foti2.1-103
935Robert A. Jones2.1-48
936Tonya Nashay Sanders2.1-38
937Daniel D'Oca2.1-27
938Gary D. Taylor2-96
939Jason Charalambides2-13
940David van Vliet2-44
941Tamara Laninga2-12
942Eric J. Strauss1.9-125
943Calvin O. Masilela1.9-88
944Alan Weinstein1.9-139
945Dolores Foley1.9-84
946Stephen Goldsmith1.8-38
947Rafael L. Irizarry Odlum1.8-113
948Ronald Pushchak1.8-116
949Shelagh McCartney1.834
950Mattijs van Maasakkers1.846
951Tom Narins1.817
952Mary-Ellen Tyler1.7-95
953Jeff Casello1.7-22
954Eric Bardenhagen1.726
955John West1.767
956Geoffrey J. Booth1.6-87
957Richard S. Booth1.6-143
958Mark Reinberger1.6-87
959Dorothy Ives Dewey1.6-53
960Fernando Burga1.642
961Andrzej Zarzycki1.5-69
962Wolfram Hoefer1.5-35
963Megan E. Heim LaFrombois1.549
964John Zuck1.4-57
965Kathryn L. Howell1.443
966Evandro C. Santos1.4-12
967Elías R. Gutiérrez Sanchez1.3-113
968Steven Webber1.3-69
969David J. Edelman1.3-111
970Zhixi Cecilia Zhuang1.36
971Sweta Byahut1.332
972Miriam Porter1.2-29
973Carmen M. Concepcion Rodrigu1.2-62
974Gary W. Coutu1.2-22
975Luis E. Santiago Acevedo1.2-29
976Chukudi Izeogu1.1-88
977Maritza Barreto Orta1.1-36
978Dristi Neog1.114
979Grant Jacobson1.119
980Stephan Gray18
981Yuseung Kim120
982Johanne Brochu127
983Thomas Skuzinski148
984Sangwoo "Marty" Sung154
985Alexandra Flynn165
986Krista M. Evans165
987Marcus Hendricks165
988Jeffrey Chusid0.9-73
989Lisa DeChano-Cook0.9-20
990Mary Anne Alabanza Akers0.8-46
991Jacques Fisette0.8-68
992Maya Wiley0.8-55
993Dean Almy0.8-51
994Craig Olwert0.819
995Antonio Raciti0.821
996Beth Wielde Heidelberg0.8-3
997So-Ra Baek0.828
998John Shapiro0.7-74
999Dayana M. Salazar0.7-44
1000Jack Crowley0.7-81
1001Stephanie Rolley0.7-62
1002Kate John-Adler0.78
1003Sheri Longboat0.723
1004Tisha Holmes0.735
1005Ric Richardson0.6-57
1006James P. Lewandowski0.6-34
1007Russell J. Fricano0.6-26
1008Alison L. Smith0.69
1009Flavia Montenegro-Menezes0.69
1010Kimberly Burton0.6-16
1011Steven W. Peuquet0.6-36
1012Darrel Ramsey-Musolf0.620
1013Max Michel Raynaud0.610
1014Lauri Macmillan0.5-57
1015John Devlin0.5-4
1016Berneece Herbert0.53
1017Courtney Knapp0.523
1018Don Leonard0.523
1019Leah Hollstein0.523
1020Frank Palermo0.4-43
1021La Barbara Wigfall0.4-56
1022Eran Kaplinsky0.4-2
1023Rajyashree Narayanareddy0.410
1024Talya Thomas0.410
1025Yunwoo Nam0.4-11
1026Aaron Rollins0.417
1027Felix R. Barreto0.3-43
1028Suzanne Morse Moomaw0.3-39
1029Darius Sollohub0.3-32
1030Felipe Correa0.3-9
1031Criseida Navarro-Diaz0.3-4
1032Richard J. Hoch0.3-4
1033Kyle Ezell0.3-29
1034Karl Leiker0.3-52
1035Brian Conz0.30
1036Toni L. Griffin0.3-12
1037Ivis Garcia Zambrana0.316
1038Samuel Ndegeah0.316
1039Sara Hamideh0.316
1040Ted Grevstad-Nordbrock0.316
1041Alina Gross0.316
1042Allie Thomas0.316
1043Jeremy Merrill0.316
1044Julie Dickey0.316
1045Matthew Clary0.316
1046Richard R. Tangum0.2-68
1047Bruce W. Frankel0.2-52
1048Alfred D. Price0.2-49
1049Michel Dufresne0.2-49
1050Earl Gooding0.2-45
1051Carole Galante0.2-36
1052Jae Teuk Chin0.210
1053Dina Adbulkarim0.210
1054Ronald Keeble0.1-25
1055Gary Stith0.1-25
1056Enrique Figueroa0.1-20
1057Fran Jacobs0.1-20
1058Lohren Deeg0.1-14
1059Michel Guenet0.1-14
1060Gary Austin0.1-14
1061Umit Yilmaz0.1-14
1062Mitchell Kosny0.1-14
1063Maria Arquero de Alarcon0.11
1064Abuduwasiti Wulamu0.11
1065Norma I. Peña-Rivera0.11
1066Tobiah Horton0.11
1067Charles Warnken0.11
1068Marco Musiana0.11
1069Margo Hill0.11
1070Gordon Scholz0-21
1071Janet Cherrington-Cucore00
1072Ashley Steffens00
1073Richard Alomar00
1074Sammy Kent Anderson00
1075Julianna Delgado00
1076Joy Swallow00
1077Avi Akkerman00
1078Scott I. Truex00

Table 3: Planning Faculty, Citation Counts Normalized by Years²

RankFacultyCites/Years^2Diff.Cites
1Zoe Hamstead177.5374
2Kristina Currans118732
3Linda Shi105754
4Yunji Kim101765
5Tara Goddard78803
6Neil Brenner69.5-3
7Noah Durst67824
8Jeremy Pittman61.25599
9Shima Hamidi60.78413
10Ralph Buehler54.5634
11Wenwen Zhang52854
12David Wachsmuth45.13361
13Nik Theodore43.67-3
14Lawrence D. Frank39.15-10
15Justin Steil37.44536
16Jason Cao36.4732
17Todd Schenk35.67543
18Jason Reece32698
19AnnaLee Saxenian30.45-18
20Nathan McClintock29.16197
21Michael Storper28.52-21
22Steve C. Hankey26.75466
23Ahmed El-Geneidy26.438
24Jonn Axsen25.91167
25Himanshu Grover24.78171
26Isabelle Thomas24.2727
27Deepak Rajagopal23.74137
28Albert Saiz23.316
29Daniel Rodriguez23.1-6
30Jonathan Moore22.5856
31Ariel Bierbaum21.25766
32Paul Galpern20.44335
33Rob Shields20.08-13
34Julian Agyeman19.61-21
35Martine August19.13535
36Markus Moos18.89349
37Ananya Roy18.85-7
38April Jackson18.44635
39Alex Bigazzi18.13538
40Michael Duncan18.0298
41Karen Kohfeld17.97-15
42Samuel D. Brody17.0310
43Emmanuel Frimpong Boamah17919
44T.William Lester16.68189
45Erick Guerra16.36458
46Trisalyn Nelson16.2363
47Chanam Lee16.1143
48Yan Song16.0425
49Jennifer Dill15.919
50Raktim Mitra15.82302
51Austin Troy15.4311
52Andres Sevtsuk15.3249
53Alexander Buyantuev15.28149
54Duncan Knowler15.15-13
55Jeffrey Bielicki14.98209
56Greg Schrock14.84252
57Mariana Arcaya14.76466
58Scott Spak14.62207
59Martha Feldman14.5-53
60Noreen McDonald14.4964
61Zhenhua Chen14.19562
62Alexander Karner14.14379
63Martino Tran14.08318
64Philip Stoker13.56663
65Stewart Fotheringham13.23-61
66John Pomeroy13.11-55
67Nicholas Klein13.06576
68Jordi Honey-Rosés12.92400
69Dawn C. Parker12.891
70Marina Alberti12.88-54
71Mark Purcell12.88-22
72Marlon Boarnet12.87-55
73Richard Shearmur12.86-16
74Mildred Warner12.79-37
75Kelli Larson12.7465
76Jennifer Dean12.67395
77Yang Zhang12.65101
78Michael Manville12.59213
79Kelcie Ralph12.11668
80Shalini Misra12.05274
81Maura Allaire12670
82Elizabeth Currid-Halkett11.85107
83Reid Ewing11.81-78
84Manuel J. Rodriguez11.71-48
85Alessandro Rigolon11.44675
86Justin Hollander11.21146
87Kristof Van Assche11.248
88Jeff Brown11.1732
89Stephanie E. Chang10.99-56
90Robert Patrick10.94151
91Jeff Birchall10.8500
92Nebiyou Tilahun10.73291
93Jason Corburn10.718
94Kelly L. Kinahan10.5787
95Timothy F. Welch10.48500
96John L. Renne10.3588
97Leia Minaker10.31423
98Eric Klopfer10.19-38
99Carrie Makarewicz10.19577
100Ward Lyles10.14428
101Alexandre Lebel9.84357
102Ingrid Gould Ellen9.81-48
103Stephen Buckman9.8502
104John M. Bryson9.79-97
105Youqin Huang9.791
106Bram Noble9.7815
107Jason Hackworth9.77-18
108Andrea Roberts9.5781
109Bumjoon Kang9.24512
110Stefan Kipfer9.2170
111Joyce Davidson9.186
112Michael Smart9.14363
113Maggie Cowell9.05296
114Damon Hall9.02296
115Shiguo Jiang8.94444
116Zhenghong Tang8.91163
117Damian Collins8.8968
118Ann Forsyth8.88-79
119Kathy Quick8.84297
120Anne K. Salomon8.81134
121Joshua Drucker8.7209
122John Forester8.68-114
123Casey J. Dawkins8.6337
124Gordon Douglas8.63577
125Jorge De La Roca8.61441
126P. Christopher Zegras8.4492
127Jean Dubé8.38303
128James DeFilippis8.33-14
129Lance Freeman8.32-51
130Brian Stone8.29-3
131Todd BenDor8.26166
132Lesli Hoey8.25439
133Arlie Adkins8.25572
134Roger H. Keil8.09-92
135Walter Nicholls7.8965
136Kian Goh7.89682
137Saurabh Lall7.89682
138Paul Waddell7.8-106
139Danielle Spurlock7.78683
140Amir Hajrasouliha7.78683
141Zhong-Ren Peng7.71-78
142Yingling Fan7.68173
143Mai Nguyen7.62106
144Jennifer Clark7.5862
145James W. Hughes7.53-32
146Robert Bullard7.52-136
147Haifeng Qian7.52313
148Alan Walks7.4962
149Lei Meng7.44249
150Janelle Knox-Hayes7.44249
151Amy Hillier7.36-7
152Paul Hess7.31-5
153Timothy Beatley7.26-129
154Daniel B. Hess7.2667
155Michael Stoll7.23-79
156Steven Spears7.12510
157Nicola Ulibarri7.11680
158Eric A. Morris7.06385
159Liming Wang7.02255
160Hiroyuki Iseki6.9571
161Jake Wegmann6.94579
162Paavo Monkkonen6.84257
163Junfeng Jiao6.81321
164Vivek Shandas6.63107
165Patricia Collins6.62263
166Jennifer Wolch6.58-154
167Rui Li6.58445
168Amy K. Glasmeier6.44-137
169David Geltner6.38-124
170Susanna B. Hecht6.33-151
171Sungyop Kim6.389
172Hilary Nixon6.22152
173Daniel G. Chatman6.21112
174Randall L. Guensler6.2-99
175Daoqin Tong6.18187
176Jeremy Nemeth6.17187
177Sean Cox6.14-21
178Gulsah Akar6.11269
179Chris Tilly6.09-129
180Arthur C. Nelson6.09-152
181Dale Whittington6.07-166
182Robert Goodspeed5.97455
183Moira Zellner5.95112
184Teresa Caldeira5.92-166
185Eric Dumbaugh5.92111
186Raphael Bostic5.91-94
187Marc Schlossberg5.883
188Carsten Braun5.86149
189Lisa Schweitzer5.8380
190Andrea Sarzynski5.8150
191Lisa J. Servon5.77-93
192Chengri Ding5.75-85
193JiYoung Park5.71186
194Yanqing Xu5.69592
195Balakrishnan Rajagopal5.68-19
196Mark Groulx5.67672
197Cherie Westbrook5.66110
198Shannon Van Zandt5.6575
199Louis Merlin5.63590
200Eva Kassens-Noor5.62273
201J.R. DeShazo5.52-76
202Malo Andre Hutson5.51144
203Jill Clark5.49274
204Matti Siemiatycki5.48144
205Bernadette Hanlon5.47182
206Zhan Guo5.46218
207Catherine T. Lawson5.45-68
208Samina Raja5.4516
209Sonia Hirt5.4353
210Genevieve Giuliano5.4-188
211Claude Lavoie5.38-115
212Phuong Nguyen-Hoang5.38332
213Theresa Garvin5.37-51
214Megan Ryerson5.34331
215Graham Whitelaw5.31141
216Andrew Mondschein5.25439
217Danya Rumore5.22655
218Henry C. Renski5.21143
219Daniel Piatkowski5.2492
220Timothy McDaniels5.19-155
221Philip R. Berke5.17-194
222Thomas J. Campanella5.17-48
223Brian Taylor5.14-140
224Kathe Newman5.11-16
225Jill A.E. Blakley5.09275
226Nikhil Kaza5.03217
227Alan A. Lew4.99-176
228Gary Dean Painter4.99-102
229Ryan Gibson4.94574
230Lawrence W. Martz4.92-175
231Timothy LeDoux4.92493
232Deirdre Pfeiffer4.9378
233Weiping Wu4.89-104
234Jeffrey Doshna4.89643
235Megan Horst4.89643
236Larissa Larsen4.85-95
237Abel Valenzuela4.85-138
238Tenley Conway4.8274
239David King4.82220
240Owen Waygood4.81267
241Robert G. Paterson4.79-14
242Sarah Williams4.74101
243Carissa Schively Slotterback4.7275
244Steven C. Bourassa4.68-175
245Carolyn Whitzman4.6341
246David W. Marcouiller4.61-152
247Aaron Golub4.6140
248Xinhao Wang4.59-144
249Bum Seok Chun4.59376
250Carlos Balsas4.5872
251Brian Doucet4.53327
252Nicholas Brunet4.5564
253Daniel Schneider4.47-171
254Ragui A. Assaad4.46-169
255Lawrence Susskind4.42-241
256Rachel Meltzer4.38281
257Thomas W. Sanchez4.37-111
258Lucie Laurian4.36-2
259Randall Crane4.34-188
260David R. Paul4.34-62
261Francois Proulx4.33278
262Lilian Alessa4.32-93
263Roberto G. Quercia4.31-172
264Mukesh Kumar4.2974
265Sean Markey4.2940
266Michelle Buckley4.28417
267Branden Born4.2639
268C. Scott Smith4.23322
269Mark R. Stevens4.22221
270Peilei Fan4.241
271Sébastien Lord4.19278
272Revel Sims4.19555
273Manoj Shrestha4.18222
274William H. Butler4.15278
275Richard D. Margerum4.13-139
276Bumsoo Lee4.12127
277Glenn S. Johnson4.11-123
278Karen Chapple4.11-39
279Xulin Guo4.1-39
280Bjorn Sletto4.09127
281Li Yang4.07168
282Maria Manta Conroy4.05-38
283Christopher A. De Sousa4.05-38
284Ming Zhang4.035
285Jason Knouft4.01-18
286Amber Woodburn4680
287Faranak Miraftab3.99-139
288Scott D. Campbell3.98-195
289Yizhao Yang3.97173
290Mark Roseland3.95-174
291Anastasia Loukaitou-Sideris3.95-210
292Renee Irvin3.89-93
293Danielle Labbé3.86363
294Evelyn Pinkerton3.83-238
295Evelyn Blumenberg3.83-143
296Qing Shen3.81-168
297Edward G. Goetz3.78-218
298Michael Lens3.78362
299Christian L. Redfearn3.77-36
300Renia Ehrenfeucht3.73127
301Paul Ong3.71-242
302John Lewis3.71130
303Robert F. Young3.64175
304Zeenat Kotval-Karamchandani3.64484
305Eran Ben-Joseph3.63-140
306David Thacher3.63-60
307Matthias Sweet3.61403
308Andre Sorensen3.6-92
309Jun Zhang3.59176
310Leonie Sandercock3.58-281
311Ajay Agarwal3.58265
312Kevin P. Czajkowski3.56-140
313Victoria Basolo3.56-94
314Mark Jaccard3.55-230
315Walter G. Peacock3.53-235
316Michael Kuby3.53-228
317Katharine N. Rankin3.52-65
318Elizabeth Wentz3.47-117
319Loren Lutzenhiser3.44-222
320Amelie Y. Davis3.42264
321Lisa Bjorkman3.42404
322Misun Hur3.41224
323Jill Grant3.4-201
324Rachel Weber3.36-88
325Vikas Mehta3.36130
326Jae Hong Kim3.36308
327Laiyin Zhu3.36472
328William Rohe3.35-282
329Marc Doussard3.35224
330Gerrit J. Knaap3.33-264
331Gabriella Y. Carolini3.32225
332Janice Barry3.31346
333William N Dunn3.3-312
334Nezar Alsayyad3.3-234
335Barry Checkoway3.28-295
336Frank Goetzke3.28130
337Nan Ellin3.25-164
338John D. Landis3.25-270
339Dowell Myers3.22-275
340Li Yin3.2254
341Sheldon Krimsky3.19-316
342Ivy Lingqian Hu3.19304
343Dyana Mason3.19523
344Jerry Zhao3.1787
345Lois Takahashi3.16-202
346Florent Joerin3.16-91
347Rachel G. Kleit3.16-77
348Marisa Zapata3.16250
349Diana Mitsova3.14214
350Mary E. Davis3.1325
351Jean Morin3.12-30
352Clara E. Irazábal-Zurita3.12-7
353Nichola J. Lowe3.0629
354Lisa K. Bates3.06127
355Laura Lawson3.03-55
356Jason Jackson3457
357Asha Weinstein Agrawal2.99-2
358Elizabeth Macdonald2.96-76
359Michael Drescher2.9429
360Robert A. Beauregard2.93-316
361Ralph P. Hall2.93130
362Richard Joseph Jackson2.92-327
363Marilyn Taylor2.91-325
364Carolina K. Reid2.9149
365Rosie Tighe2.9252
366Janet Kelly2.87-205
367Betsy Donald2.87-79
368Susannah Bunce2.86213
369Natasha Iskander2.84135
370Joseph Grengs2.830
371Ronald Malega2.83292
372Megan L. Heckert2.83391
373Daniel J. Hammel2.82-181
374Greg H. Lindsey2.82-204
375Darrick Hamilton2.81-83
376Douglas Houston2.8188
377Thomas A. Hutton2.8-226
378Jennifer Light2.8-84
379Philip Ashton2.7888
380Sasha Tsenkova2.76-106
381Michael B. Lowry2.76205
382Joe Qian2.75206
383Sandeep Kumar Agrawal2.72-33
384Vinit Mukhija2.72-58
385Lawrence J. Vale2.71-284
386Clinton J. Andrews2.7-241
387Mikiko Terashima2.69319
388Rui Wang2.68205
389Christopher Coutts2.68122
390Kheir Al-Kodmany2.67-167
391Stephan Schmidt2.67123
392Manish Shirgaokar2.67381
393Arnab Chakraborty2.65168
394Rodolfo D. Torres2.64-307
395Caroline E. Scruggs2.64380
396Kathryn Frank2.63242
397Todd Ellis2.61199
398Christopher Bitter2.61199
399DongMei Chen2.6-40
400Paul Lewis2.58-207
401Damian Pitt2.58241
402Victoria A. Beard2.57-85
403Rosanna G. Rivero2.57118
404Peter G. Rowe2.56-286
405Pascal Haegeli2.5640
406Bryce Lowery2.56477
407Melissa Currie2.56533
408John Welch2.55-149
409Robert Schneider2.55311
410Robert Brown2.54-302
411Jonathan Justice2.541
412C. Scott Dempwolf2.53372
413Patricia A. Wilson2.52-175
414Andrew Sanderford2.52424
415Jennifer Tucker2.5575
416Clarence Woudsma2.4978
417Sun Sheng Han2.47-197
418Ming-Han Li2.46-23
419Steven Handel2.43-352
420Dennis Frenchman2.43-71
421Meghan Gough2.43186
422Katherine O’Regan2.42-251
423Kenneth D. Genskow2.42-47
424David Bieri2.42258
425David Tulloch2.41-141
426Diane E. Davis2.4-303
427Richard A. Matthew2.39-222
428Robert Olshansky2.38-298
429Susan Ruddick2.38-242
430Daniel DeCaro2.38256
431Laura Harjo2.36365
432Emma Aguila2.36116
433Lisa Bornstein2.35-33
434Connie P. Ozawa2.33-197
435David Imbroscio2.33-222
436Kanishka Goonewardena2.32-120
437Richard Milgrom2.320
438Martin Bunch2.32-78
439Ute A. Lehrer2.32-35
440Maria Rendon2.32217
441Jonathan Levine2.31-262
442Gary Pivo2.3-309
443Henrik P. Minassians2.3-37
444Alex Schwartz2.28-278
445Jesse LeCavalier2.28356
446Francis Y. Owusu2.27-78
447Laura Leete2.25-244
448Lynn Mandarano2.2432
449Kate Lowe2.24295
450Gerardo Sandoval2.23142
451Adrienne Greve2.22111
452Rebecca C. Lewis2.22296
453Kareem M. Usher2.22500
454Avis C. Vidal2.21-349
455Paul Smoke2.21-300
456Orly Linovski2.2403
457William Bowen2.19-269
458Jane Rongerude2.19209
459Yiping Fang2.1863
460Laura E. Taylor2.18134
461Philip S. Watson2.16104
462Robert Fishman2.14-390
463Rebecca Retzlaff2.14106
464Barbara Faga2.13439
465Jaclene Begley2.13439
466Meenu Tewari2.09-173
467Jose A. Gomez-Ibanez2.06-390
468Elizabeth Brabec2.04-240
469Vicente del Rio2.01-257
470Karl Kim1.99-303
471Tara McGee1.99-167
472Subhrajit Guhathakurta1.98-257
473Makena Coffman1.98135
474Ryan P. Allen1.96139
475David Listokin1.95-380
476Elisabeth M. Hamin1.95-143
477Marla K. Nelson1.956
478Leith Deacon1.94243
479Madhav Badami1.93-62
480Qisheng Pan1.917
481Jan Whittington1.91171
482Chansheng He1.89-232
483David Gordon1.88-205
484Scott A. Bollens1.86-303
485Pierre Filion1.85-353
486Laura Reese1.85-333
487Andrew Kliskey1.84-229
488Eric Avila1.84-147
489Domenic Vitiello1.8446
490David Hsu1.83244
491Robert W. Burchell1.82-417
492Jeffrey Lowe1.81243
493Matthew Ruther1.81343
494Conrad Christiaan Kickert1.81427
495Kevin McHugh1.8-346
496Robert A. Simons1.8-274
497Ellen M. Bassett1.8-59
498Rebecca Miles1.79-304
499David Pijawka1.78-362
500Meagan Ehlenz1.78467
501Bev Wilson1.77192
502David R. Howell1.75-371
503Deden Rukmana1.7598
504Serena Alexander1.75502
505Richard W. Willson1.74-252
506Timothy S. Chapin1.74-110
507David L. Gladstone1.69-56
508Stephanie R. Ryberg1.69244
509Sumei Zhang1.68163
510Joseph Heathcott1.67-53
511Seth Pipkin1.67332
512Shishir Mathur1.667
513Kazuya Kawamura1.65-111
514Stacy Harwood1.64-49
515Murray Rutherford1.64-126
516Robert M. Silverman1.64-145
517Ken Lertzman1.63-288
518Andrew Whittemore1.63240
519Maged Senbel1.6270
520Brian A. Mikelbank1.61-85
521Laura Solitare1.6113
522Ruth L. Steiner1.61-171
523Lan Deng1.5941
524Greg Newmark1.59285
525Mark Rosentraub1.56-422
526Laura Cameron1.56-52
527Alberto Fuentes1.56407
528Nisha Botchwey1.5513
529David C. Sloane1.54-347
530James Moore1.54-333
531Christine Bae1.53-204
532Julia Sass Rubin1.52-23
533John McNutt1.51-258
534Jean-Philippe Meloche1.51192
535Brenda Parker1.51152
536Michael Frisch1.5-21
537Dana Cuff1.49-374
538Richard B. Peiser1.48-396
539Bruce Stiftel1.48-335
540Liette Gilbert1.48-111
541Kurt G. Paulsen1.4641
542Ray Bromley1.45-427
543Siddhartha Sen1.45-50
544Mintesnot Woldeamanuel1.45124
545Keith Bartholomew1.44-319
546Michael Leaf1.44-244
547Richard K. Norton1.44-50
548William J. Cohen1.4410
549Robert W. Lake1.43-392
550Neema Kudva1.43-52
551Kathleen Baker1.43-26
552James H. Spencer1.43-23
553Burrell E. Montz1.42-403
554Ned Hill1.42-395
555Annette M. Kim1.42-24
556Brent D. Ryan1.42-23
557Carrie Mitchell1.41137
558Ivonne Audirac1.4-324
559Shomon Shamsuddin1.4341
560Elliott Sclar1.37-458
561Alec Ian Gershberg1.37-281
562Mahyar Arefi1.37-114
563Karen Umemoto1.37-143
564Galen D. Newman1.36230
565Joseph Desloges1.35-318
566Priyam Das1.35183
567Sanjoy Mazumdar1.34-337
568Joanna Ganning1.34227
569Anna Joo Kim1.33264
570Anne Whiston Spirn1.32-451
571Mickey Lauria1.32-403
572Ruihong Huang1.320
573Leah Meisterlin1.32180
574Roxane Lavoie1.32338
575Daniele Spirandelli1.31-24
576Sofia Dermisi1.31-22
577Charles Santo1.3151
578Bishwapriya Sanyal1.28-369
579Patricia L. Machemer1.28-140
580Alfonso Morales1.28-236
581Ajay M. Garde1.28-1
582Jane Law1.27-83
583Eric Schiefer1.2619
584Perry Yang1.26-52
585Guoqiang Shen1.25-141
586Kyle Y. Whitfield1.2555
587Ashok Das1.24135
588Nicole Ngo1.24328
589Tridib Banerjee1.23-477
590Jinhua Zhao1.23-165
591Eric J. Heikkila1.22-334
592John Meligrana1.22-140
593Nina-Marie Lister1.22-140
594Carl Amrhein1.21-369
595Ernest Sternberg1.21-285
596Amrita Daniere1.2-283
597Neil Reid1.2-269
598Ryan Walker1.220
599Ahmed Allahwala1.2246
600Peter Victor1.19-490
601Mitchell Moss1.19-467
602Pamela Robinson1.19-89
603Jesse Saginor1.1967
604Nicholas J. Marantz1.19352
605Yunmi Park1.19353
606Andrew Greenlee1.18244
607Mark Manone1.16171
608Matin Katirai1.14172
609Sanglim Yoo1.14275
610Jerry Anthony1.13-83
611David Prytherch1.13-12
612Sai Balakrishnan1.13349
613Harvey M. Jacobs1.12-365
614Cliff Ellis1.11-285
615Amrita Singh1.11376
616Janet Smith1.1-134
617Jacob Oluwoye1.09-318
618John Gilderbloom1.08-375
619Sabina E. Deitrick1.07-280
620Lorie Higgins1.07-52
621Zeynep Celik1.05-340
622David M. Simpson1.05-182
623Stacey S. White1.05-131
624Genevieve Cloutier1.05174
625Michael Hooper1.05203
626Edmund Merem1.04-7
627Vincent Reina1.03266
628Kris Wernstedt1.02-264
629Allan W. Shearer1.02-7
630Michael Larice1.0239
631Eugenie L. Birch1.01-456
632Anna Livia Brand1300
633Alexandra Flynn1417
634Krista M. Evans1417
635Marcus Hendricks1417
636Lucius Hallett0.9993
637Thomas Gunton0.98-402
638Gregory Veeck0.97-307
639Jennifer J. Foster0.9761
640Jean Marie Hartman0.96-368
641Stephen J. Ramos0.96165
642Rachel Berney0.96130
643James A. Lagro0.95-265
644Matthew Gebhardt0.95166
645J. Phillip Thompson0.94-377
646Martin Murray0.94-460
647Cornelius Nuworsoo0.9415
648Alenka Poplin0.93-37
649Bonnie Johnson0.9355
650Carolyn G. Loh0.93129
651Frank J. Popper0.92-493
652Martin Lee-Gosselin0.92-410
653Carlton Basmajian0.92128
654Anuradha Mukherji0.92129
655Divya Chandrasekhar0.92193
656Dirk de Boer0.91-299
657Caitlin Dyckman0.9127
658Nancy Brooks0.9-195
659Mary Beth Schlemper0.9-11
660Carolyn McAndrews0.953
661David A. Lewis0.89-12
662Raphael Fischler0.89-244
663Hyeon-Shic Shin0.8925
664Alex Krieger0.88-457
665David Miller0.88-318
666Mary M. Edwards0.88-158
667M.C. Nihal Perera0.88-198
668Peter R. Mulvihill0.88-156
669Zeynep Toker0.882
670Eric Rapaport0.88-46
671Kristen B. Crossney0.8846
672Suwan Shen0.88302
673Stacey Sutton0.8650
674Leela Viswanathan0.8685
675Michael A. Burayidi0.85-241
676Thomas L. Daniels0.84-373
677Earthea Nance0.84-3
678David P. Varady0.83-501
679Rainer vom Hofe0.83-39
680Daniel B. Abramson0.83-125
681Rebecca Walter0.83239
682Monica A. Haddad0.82-21
683Cecilia Giusti0.82-68
684Bhuiyan Alam0.8215
685Max O. Stephenson0.81-360
686Willow Lung-Amam0.81236
687W Dennis Keating0.8-436
688Taro Narahara0.8179
689John FitzGibbon0.79-494
690Joan Busquets0.79-479
691John J. Betancur0.79-349
692Marcela González Rivas0.7982
693Luna Khirfan0.7983
694Christopher Silver0.78-411
695Benjamin Teresa0.78312
696George O. Rogers0.77-387
697Alec Aitken0.77-331
698Joyce Pressley0.77-219
699Asl?gül Göçmen0.7742
700Carolyn Ball0.76-299
701Petra Doan0.76-317
702Laura C. Johnson0.76-310
703Leonora Angeles0.76-198
704Yanmei Li0.7639
705Guoping Huang0.7610
706Juan Torres0.76105
707Jennifer Minner0.76252
708Kelly Main0.7577
709Naomi Adiv0.75270
710Bethany M. Stich0.7444
711Charisma Acey0.74133
712Emil Malizia0.73-529
713June Manning Thomas0.73-452
714Michael Boswell0.73-100
715Ahsan Habib0.73131
716Kimberley Kinder0.73178
717Suzanne Lanyi Charles0.73178
718Bruce Dvorak0.72-222
719Sujata Shetty0.72-42
720Gregory Morrow0.72240
721David L. Feldman0.71-444
722Kian Tajbakhsh0.71-261
723Raymond Asomani-Boateng0.71-123
724Nik Luka0.7141
725Ren Thomas0.71172
726Mark Seasons0.7-321
727Judith Grant Long0.7-80
728Jenny H. Liu0.7148
729John Radke0.69-393
730Niraj Verma0.69-288
731Wayne Caldwell0.69-285
732Penelope Gurstein0.69-306
733Krystopher Chutko0.6991
734Kate Nesse0.69196
735Jay Mittal0.69170
736Ashima Krishna0.69249
737Sarah Hinners0.6889
738Joseph Vonasek0.68225
739Catherine L. Ross0.67-449
740Sanda Kaufman0.67-371
741Kieran Donaghy0.67-350
742Joseph Ferreira0.66-528
743John Felkner0.66-92
744Maria Martinez-Cosio0.66-53
745Avrum J. Shriar0.65-125
746Alvaro Huerta0.65168
747John C. Harris0.64191
748Christopher Auffrey0.63-218
749Rae Bridgman0.63-243
750Mark S. Winfield0.63-261
751Tim Green0.63236
752Kirk McClure0.62-366
753William F. Menking0.62-57
754Jerold S. Kayden0.61-440
755Elizabeth J. Mueller0.61-253
756Sarah Coffin0.61-75
757Robin Boyle0.6-491
758Michael L. Poirier Elliott0.6-378
759Noel Keough0.67
760Sudeshna Ghosh0.6210
761Ana Paula Pimentel Walker0.6212
762Zenia Z. Kotval0.59-215
763Robin Ersing0.59-110
764Paul Zwick0.58-371
765Jacob Wagner0.58-27
766Barbara Wilson0.58125
767Evangeline Linkous0.58182
768Jonathan Martin0.57-183
769Alan M. Berger0.57-293
770Jan Marie Fritz0.57-451
771Kenya Covington0.57-59
772Katherine Lieberknecht0.5753
773Anette Freytag0.57152
774Margaret E. Dewar0.56-440
775John West0.56247
776Michael Oden0.55-258
777Robert Mugerauer0.54-501
778Sy Adler0.54-425
779Reza Banai0.53-389
780Jerry V. Mitchell0.53-358
781John Gaber0.53-224
782Ning Ai0.53146
783Lyna L. Wiggins0.52-410
784Mi Shih0.52125
785Sanjeev Vidyarthi0.5280
786G. William Page0.51-421
787Douglas Webster0.51-452
788John J. Accordino0.51-338
789Elsie Harper-Anderson0.51-80
790Larry Beasley0.5150
791Mohammad Gharipour0.5194
792Sangwoo "Marty" Sung0.5246
793Mordecai Lee0.49-470
794Forster Ndubisi0.48-324
795Charles E. Connerly0.48-418
796Stefan Al0.48121
797Liza Pappas0.47167
798Wendy A. Kellogg0.46-219
799Harley F. Etienne0.4674
800David C. Perry0.45-502
801William J. Drummond0.45-285
802Teresa L. Cordova0.45-330
803Jane Case Lilly0.4572
804Rahul Mehrotra0.45-318
805Deborah Howe0.45-397
806Kristin Larsen0.45-98
807Archana Sharma0.4553
808Karen J. Gibson0.44-173
809George Bevan0.443
810Stephanie Frank0.44176
811Raymond Lifchez0.43-301
812Margaret Carr0.43-379
813Olurominiyi Ibitayo0.43-209
814Ben Clark0.43-64
815Moises Gonzales0.43132
816Ellen J. Pader0.42-405
817Steven G. Koven0.42-394
818Dawn Jourdan0.42-18
819Abhinav Alakshendra0.42152
820Anthony Middlebrooks0.41-131
821Kenneth S. Chew0.4-367
822Mark I. Wilson0.39-305
823Patrick L. Lawrence0.39-169
824Karen Mulcahy0.39-129
825Alana Boland0.39-88
826Richard Greene0.38-506
827Jonathan Massey0.38-82
828Joy A. Fritschle0.3846
829Laura Saija0.3833
830Megan E. Heim LaFrombois0.38182
831Martin H. Krieger0.36-499
832Douglas Kelbaugh0.36-474
833Claudia B. Isaac0.36-206
834Mario Carrier0.36-225
835Lynne M. Dearborn0.36-15
836Alexander D'Hooghe0.3644
837Samia Kirchner0.3642
838Mattijs van Maasakkers0.36158
839David Lemberg0.35-142
840Jessica Sewell0.35-101
841Robert B. Kent0.34-340
842Susan L. Bradbury0.34-259
843Beverly A. Sandalack0.34-141
844Biswa R. Das0.34-15
845Manish Chalana0.347
846Jason S. Brody0.3499
847Andrew Rumbach0.33-70
848Clayton Howard0.33102
849Thomas Skuzinski0.33182
850Patricia Manuel0.32-219
851Franck Scherrer0.32-212
852Fernando Burga0.32150
853Brenda Case Scheer0.31-417
854Chang-Shan Huang0.31-179
855Danilo Palazzo0.31-205
856Paula Negron0.31-52
857Shelagh McCartney0.31126
858Huston Gibson0.3175
859Robert G. Shibley0.3-462
860Heather L. Khan0.358
861William J. Siembieda0.3-245
862K. Meghan Wieters0.373
863Jon E. Rodiek0.29-448
864Brian W. Ohm0.29-290
865Ward Thomas0.28-147
866Francisco Alaniz Uribe0.2836
867Kathryn L. Howell0.28141
868Nancy Frank0.27-330
869Michelle M. Thompson0.27-67
870Joan M. Welch0.26-225
871Johanna W. Looye0.26-110
872John S. Pipkin0.25-416
873Francesca Ammon0.2578
874Richard M. Levy0.24-334
875Henry Louis Taylor0.24-351
876Kerry Brooks0.24-211
877Jianling Li0.24-120
878John FitzSimons0.24-107
879Nina David0.2457
880Eric Bardenhagen0.24100
881Paul Rollinson0.23-237
882Joan M. Wesley0.23-33
883Jesus J. Lara0.2330
884Ilir Bejleri0.22-170
885Sweta Byahut0.22118
886Tisha Holmes0.22153
887Andrew Seidel0.21-314
888Diane L. Zahm0.21-252
889Rajinder Jutla0.21-143
890Larry Lawhon0.21-128
891Dohyung Kim0.2110
892Robert S. Bristow0.2-212
893George W. Dougherty0.2-58
894Tom Narins0.274
895David J. Nemeth0.19-263
896Kami Pothukuchi0.19-129
897Hemalata Dandekar0.18-322
898James E. Mower0.18-208
899Carla Chifos0.18-109
900Enid Arvidson0.18-108
901Peter G. Flachsbart0.17-375
902Gabrielle Esperdy0.17-120
903Sheri Smith0.16-21
904Maggie Valentine0.16-185
905Susan Roakes0.16-174
906Timothy O. Borich0.16-151
907So-Ra Baek0.16118
908Andrei Lapenas0.15-223
909Donald H. Miller0.15-367
910Reginald Y. Kwok0.15-343
911Leobardo F. Estrada0.15-375
912Gérard Beaudet0.15-282
913Rodrigo Cantarero0.15-210
914Jay Emerson0.15-99
915Richard DiFrancesco0.15-107
916Georgeen Theodore0.15-26
917Tamara Laninga0.1512
918John W. Keller0.14-331
919Michael Holleran0.14-149
920Jason Charalambides0.146
921Johanne Brochu0.1488
922Antonio Raciti0.1494
923Grant Jacobson0.1475
924Ayse Yonder0.13-196
925Nonita Yap0.13-292
926David Amborski0.13-262
927Barbara Rahder0.13-235
928I-Shian Suen0.13-65
929Behrooz Kalantari0.13-165
930Benjamin Ofori-Amoah0.13-161
931Daniel D'Oca0.13-21
932Yuseung Kim0.1369
933Zhixi Cecilia Zhuang0.1343
934Courtney Knapp0.13106
935Don Leonard0.13106
936Leah Hollstein0.13106
937Joochul Kim0.12-279
938Michaele Pride0.12-52
939Tonya Nashay Sanders0.12-41
940Dristi Neog0.1252
941Darrel Ramsey-Musolf0.1291
942Moe Chowdhury0.11-103
943Sherry Bame0.11-207
944Gwen Urey0.11-97
945Robert A. Jones0.11-58
946Grant Cunningham0.11-95
947John E. Benhart0.11-91
948Jeff Casello0.11-17
949David van Vliet0.11-53
950Sheri Longboat0.1176
951Ivis Garcia Zambrana0.11102
952Samuel Ndegeah0.11102
953Sara Hamideh0.11102
954Ted Grevstad-Nordbrock0.11102
955Anton C. Nelessen0.1-352
956Stephen Goldsmith0.1-48
957Thomas Schurch0.1-164
958Mulatu Wubneh0.1-299
959Xueming Chen0.1-138
960R. Dawn Hawley0.1-107
961Jaap Vos0.1-91
962Stephan Gray0.126
963Evandro C. Santos0.1-9
964Kirk E. Harris0.09-123
965William M. Fleming0.09-336
966Theodore Jojola0.09-236
967Curtis Winkle0.09-176
968Craig Olwert0.0945
969David F. Brown0.08-271
970Luciano Minerbi0.08-344
971Dorothy Ives Dewey0.08-65
972Wolfram Hoefer0.08-45
973Alison L. Smith0.0844
974Max Michel Raynaud0.0849
975Aaron Rollins0.0868
976Michael Tomlan0.07-269
977Pamela E. Foti0.07-146
978Calvin O. Masilela0.07-123
979Gary D. Taylor0.07-137
980Dolores Foley0.07-119
981Miriam Porter0.07-38
982Gary W. Coutu0.07-30
983Kate John-Adler0.0727
984Beth Wielde Heidelberg0.079
985John W. Fuller0.06-306
986Gerardo Navas-Davila0.06-254
987Ardeshir Anjomani0.06-200
988Andrzej Zarzycki0.06-96
989John Zuck0.06-82
990Luis E. Santiago Acevedo0.06-44
991Flavia Montenegro-Menezes0.0627
992Rajyashree Narayanareddy0.0641
993Talya Thomas0.0641
994Alina Gross0.0663
995Allie Thomas0.0663
996Jeremy Merrill0.0663
997Julie Dickey0.0663
998Matthew Clary0.0663
999Eric J. Strauss0.05-182
1000Geoffrey J. Booth0.05-131
1001Rafael L. Irizarry Odlum0.05-167
1002Lalita Sen0.05-260
1003Alan Weinstein0.05-198
1004Mary-Ellen Tyler0.05-147
1005Ronald Pushchak0.05-173
1006Mark Reinberger0.05-135
1007Steven Webber0.05-108
1008Maritza Barreto Orta0.05-67
1009Lisa DeChano-Cook0.05-40
1010Carmen M. Concepcion Rodrigu0.04-99
1011John Devlin0.040
1012Kimberly Burton0.04-18
1013Berneece Herbert0.046
1014Jae Teuk Chin0.0448
1015Richard S. Booth0.03-201
1016Elías R. Gutiérrez Sanchez0.03-162
1017Chukudi Izeogu0.03-129
1018David J. Edelman0.03-160
1019Mary Anne Alabanza Akers0.03-75
1020Maya Wiley0.03-83
1021Dean Almy0.03-79
1022Russell J. Fricano0.03-41
1023Eran Kaplinsky0.03-3
1024Steven W. Peuquet0.03-49
1025Yunwoo Nam0.03-11
1026Brian Conz0.039
1027Dina Adbulkarim0.0336
1028John Shapiro0.02-104
1029Dayana M. Salazar0.02-74
1030Jack Crowley0.02-111
1031Stephanie Rolley0.02-92
1032Jeffrey Chusid0.02-117
1033Ric Richardson0.02-85
1034Jacques Fisette0.02-111
1035James P. Lewandowski0.02-63
1036Felipe Correa0.02-15
1037Criseida Navarro-Diaz0.02-10
1038Richard J. Hoch0.02-10
1039Frank Palermo0.01-62
1040Felix R. Barreto0.01-56
1041Suzanne Morse Moomaw0.01-52
1042Lauri Macmillan0.01-85
1043Darius Sollohub0.01-46
1044La Barbara Wigfall0.01-79
1045Bruce W. Frankel0.01-50
1046Kyle Ezell0.01-42
1047Karl Leiker0.01-65
1048Toni L. Griffin0.01-24
1049Lohren Deeg0.01-5
1050Maria Arquero de Alarcon0.0114
1051Abuduwasiti Wulamu0.0114
1052Norma I. Peña-Rivera0.0114
1053Tobiah Horton0.0114
1054Richard R. Tangum0-76
1055Alfred D. Price0-56
1056Michel Dufresne0-56
1057Earl Gooding0-52
1058Ronald Keeble0-29
1059Gary Stith0-29
1060Carole Galante0-45
1061Enrique Figueroa0-25
1062Fran Jacobs0-25
1063Michel Guenet0-18
1064Gary Austin0-18
1065Umit Yilmaz0-18
1066Mitchell Kosny0-18
1067Gordon Scholz0-18
1068Charles Warnken00
1069Marco Musiana00
1070Margo Hill00
1071Janet Cherrington-Cucore00
1072Ashley Steffens00
1073Richard Alomar00
1074Sammy Kent Anderson00
1075Julianna Delgado00
1076Joy Swallow00
1077Avi Akkerman00
1078Scott I. Truex00

Table 4: Planning Faculty, Citation Counts Normalized by h-index (m-quotient)

RankFacultym-quotientDiff.Cites
1Kristina Currans7732
2Yunji Kim6104
3Noah Durst5827
4Zoe Hamstead4.559
5Jeremy Pittman4601
6Linda Shi4750
7Tara Goddard4922
8Wenwen Zhang4571
9Shima Hamidi3.7550
10Ralph Buehler3.234
11Jason Reece3705
12Ahmed El-Geneidy2.949
13David Wachsmuth2.8359
14Steve C. Hankey2.8792
15Neil Brenner2.7-12
16Justin Steil2.7534
17Lawrence D. Frank2.6-13
18Isabelle Thomas2.635
19Jonn Axsen2.5172
20Markus Moos2.5365
21Daniel Rodriguez2.43
22Jason Cao2.426
23Mariana Arcaya2.4500
24Maura Allaire2.3727
25Nik Theodore2.3-15
26Alex Bigazzi2.3551
27Jonathan Moore2.359
28Zhenhua Chen2.3251
29Deepak Rajagopal2.2135
30Trisalyn Nelson2.282
31Scott Spak2.11047
32Samuel D. Brody2.11042
33Erick Guerra2470
34Himanshu Grover2162
35Kelcie Ralph2712
36Nathan McClintock2181
37Nicholas Klein2606
38Todd Schenk2558
39Michael Storper2-38
40Yan Song1.9200
41Kristof Van Assche1.994
42Kelli Larson1.998
43John Pomeroy1.9-31
44Richard Shearmur1.9770
45Jeffrey Bielicki1.9219
46Raktim Mitra1.9306
47Leia Minaker1.8473
48Mildred Warner1.8-10
49Bram Noble1.872
50Martine August1.8520
51Damian Collins1.7134
52Martino Tran1.7329
53Michael Smart1.7422
54Noreen McDonald1.770
55Ananya Roy1.7-24
56Alessandro Rigolon1.7704
57Amir Hajrasouliha1.7766
58Danya Rumore1.7814
59Jordi Honey-Rosés1.7409
60Mark Groulx1.7808
61Nicola Ulibarri1.7776
62Paavo Monkkonen1.7357
63Philip Stoker1.7664
64Ward Lyles1.7136
65Yang Zhang1.78
66Jennifer Dill1.6-8
67Todd BenDor1.61000
68Jean Dubé1.6362
69AnnaLee Saxenian1.6-67
70Marlon Boarnet1.6-52
71Alexander Buyantuev1.6131
72Timothy F. Welch1.6-47
73Manuel J. Rodriguez1.6-36
74Deirdre Pfeiffer1.6536
75Janelle Knox-Hayes1.6324
76T.William Lester1.6277
77Rob Shields1.6176
78Julian Agyeman1.5-64
79Michael Duncan1.559
80Yingling Fan1.5706
81Amy Hillier1.563
82Austin Troy1.5-20
83Michael Stoll1.5-7
84Ann Forsyth1.5-44
85Alan Walks1.5125
86Amber Woodburn1.5880
87Anne K. Salomon1.5167
88Ariel Bierbaum1.5709
89Arlie Adkins1.5616
90Carrie Makarewicz1.5586
91Damon Hall1.5319
92Dawn C. Parker1.5-22
93Elizabeth Currid-Halkett1.596
94Gordon Douglas1.5607
95Nicholas Brunet1.5721
96Paul Galpern1.5271
97Roger H. Keil1.5606
98Paul Waddell1.5-65
99Casey J. Dawkins1.561
100Jeff Brown1.520
101John L. Renne1.583
102P. Christopher Zegras1.5116
103Stephanie E. Chang1.5411
104Daoqin Tong1.5258
105Justin Hollander1.5127
106Zhenghong Tang1.5318
107Lei Meng1.4291
108Michael Manville1.4183
109Chanam Lee1.4-19
110Stefan Kipfer1.4807
111Walter Nicholls1.4-31
112Stewart Fotheringham1.4787
113Graham Whitelaw1.4243
114Bumjoon Kang1.4507
115Karen Kohfeld1.4-88
116Sonia Hirt1.4438
117Steven Spears1.4-50
118Dale Whittington1.4-102
119Arthur C. Nelson1.4-90
120Claude Lavoie1.4-24
121James W. Hughes1.4-8
122Brian Stone1.45
123Youqin Huang1.4339
124Danielle Spurlock1.3698
125Matti Siemiatycki1.3223
126Megan Horst1.3752
127Saurabh Lall1.3147
128Zhong-Ren Peng1.3848
129Jennifer Wolch1.3-116
130Jason Corburn1.3-19
131Cherie Westbrook1.3176
132Vivek Shandas1.3194
133Raphael Bostic1.3-41
134Mark Purcell1.3-85
135Alexandre Lebel1.3323
136Eric A. Morris1.3407
137Eric Klopfer1.3-77
138JiYoung Park1.3241
139Marina Alberti1.3-122
140Albert Saiz1.3-105
141Amy K. Glasmeier1.3-109
142Andres Sevtsuk1.3159
143Daniel Schneider1.3-61
144Jake Wegmann1.3596
145Megan Ryerson1.3400
146Nebiyou Tilahun1.3237
147Phuong Nguyen-Hoang1.3397
148Ryan Gibson1.3203
149Shalini Misra1.3694
150Yanqing Xu 1.3593
151Lance Freeman1.2-73
152Jason Knouft1.2115
153Gary Dean Painter1.2-27
154Reid Ewing1.2-148
155Francois Proulx1.2384
156James DeFilippis1.2-42
157Jill Clark1.2320
158Liming Wang1.2256
159Owen Waygood1.2348
160Patricia Collins1.2268
161Ragui A. Assaad1.2-76
162Sébastien Lord1.2143
163Daniel B. Hess1.258
164Hiroyuki Iseki1.267
165Lisa Schweitzer1.2104
166Tenley Conway1.2890
167Timothy McDaniels1.2557
168Andrew Sanderford1.2670
169Carolyn Whitzman1.2117
170Daniel Piatkowski1.2541
171Jeff Birchall1.2420
172Laiyin Zhu1.2627
173Randall L. Guensler1.2-98
174Zeenat Kotval-Karamchandani1.2827
175Ingrid Gould Ellen1.2-121
176Jeremy Nemeth1.2187
177Thomas W. Sanchez1.2854
178Lisa J. Servon1.2-80
179David Geltner1.2-133
180Alexander Karner1.2261
181Andrea Sarzynski1.2159
182Andrew Mondschein1.2473
183Hilary Nixon1.2141
184Jorge De La Roca1.2382
185Lesli Hoey1.2386
186Robert Goodspeed1.2211
187Xinhao Wang1.2740
188Brian Taylor1.2-105
189Daniel G. Chatman1.296
190Jerry Zhao1.2241
191Moira Zellner1.2104
192Michael Lens1.1468
193Brian Doucet1.1385
194C. Scott Smith1.1396
195Greg Schrock1.1113
196John M. Bryson1.1-188
197Qing Shen1.1-69
198Joyce Davidson1.1-81
199Martha Feldman1.1-192
200Gulsah Akar1.1247
201Karen Chapple1.138
202Roberto G. Quercia1.1-45
203Susanna B. Hecht1.1-16
204Xulin Guo1.1617
205Anastasia Loukaitou-Sideris1.1-124
206Manoj Shrestha1.1289
207Mark R. Stevens1.1283
208Michael B. Lowry1.1378
209Nikhil Kaza1.1234
210Steven C. Bourassa1.1278
211Elizabeth Wentz1.1-10
212Timothy Beatley1.1775
213Chengri Ding1.1-106
214Evelyn Blumenberg1.1-62
215Mai Nguyen1.134
216Robert Bullard1.1-108
217Shannon Van Zandt1.1137
218Sungyop Kim1.12
219Chris Tilly1.1-169
220Aaron Golub1.167
221Sean Markey1.1-65
222Philip R. Berke1.1-194
223Weiping Wu1223
224Alberto Fuentes1710
225Alexandra Flynn1825
226Andrea Roberts1663
227April Jackson1446
228Balakrishnan Rajagopal1-52
229Bernadette Hanlon1158
230Bjorn Sletto1177
231Carissa Schively Slotterback187
232Caroline E. Scruggs1543
233Carsten Braun1104
234Christopher Coutts1277
235Clara E. Irazábal-Zurita1110
236Danielle Labbé1420
237Dyana Mason1629
238Emmanuel Frimpong Boamah1724
239Eva Kassens-Noor1234
240Haifeng Qian1220
241Henry C. Renski1120
242J.R. DeShazo1-117
243Jason Hackworth1-154
244Jason Jackson1569
245Jeffrey Doshna1632
246Jennifer Dean1225
247Jennifer Tucker1743
248Jill A.E. Blakley1252
249Joshua Drucker181
250Jun Zhang1235
251Junfeng Jiao1233
252Kareem M. Usher1701
253Katharine N. Rankin1-1
254Kathy Quick1162
255Krista M. Evans1796
256Lilian Alessa1-87
257Lucie Laurian1-1
258Marcus Hendricks1794
259Marisa Zapata1339
260Meagan Ehlenz1707
261Melissa Currie1679
262Paul Ong1-203
263Rachel Meltzer1274
264Ralph P. Hall1227
265Revel Sims1562
266Robert Patrick1-136
267Rosanna G. Rivero1565
268Rui Li1644
269Sean Cox1-4
270Shiguo Jiang1466
271Sun Sheng Han1401
272Timothy LeDoux1323
273William H. Butler1423
274Zhan Guo1397
275Genevieve Giuliano1-252
276Mark Jaccard1-192
277Loren Lutzenhiser1-180
278Michael Kuby1-190
279Zorica Nedovic-Budic195
280John Forester1-271
281Betsy Donald0.97
282Dowell Myers0.9-218
283Kathe Newman0.9-75
284Alan A. Lew0.9-233
285Edward G. Goetz0.9-206
286Lawrence W. Martz0.9-231
287Nichola J. Lowe0.995
288Peilei Fan0.923
289Mukesh Kumar0.949
290David W. Marcouiller0.9-196
291Eric Dumbaugh0.95
292Lois Takahashi0.9-149
293Abel Valenzuela0.9-194
294John D. Landis0.9-226
295Natasha Iskander0.9209
296Faranak Miraftab0.9-148
297Lawrence Susskind0.9-282
298Arnab Chakraborty0.9263
299Andre Sorensen0.9-83
300David King0.9159
301Victoria Basolo0.916
302Rachel G. Kleit0.9-32
303Clinton J. Andrews0.9-158
304Bev Wilson0.9389
305Jill Grant 0.9-183
306Jean Morin0.915
307Paul Hess0.9-160
308Paul Lewis0.9-115
309Andrew Whittemore0.9449
310Asha Weinstein Agrawal0.945
311Ivy Lingqian Hu0.9335
312Ming Zhang0.9-23
313Stephanie R. Ryberg0.9673
314Walter G. Peacock0.9-63
315Jonathan Justice0.997
316Robert A. Beauregard0.9-295
317Carolina K. Reid0.996
318Janice Barry0.9360
319Jennifer Clark0.9-113
320Kate Lowe0.9424
321Katherine O’Regan0.9-150
322Mikiko Terashima 0.9384
323Pascal Haegeli0.9122
324Rebecca C. Lewis0.9424
325Robert M. Silverman0.9312
326Robert Schneider0.9354
327Florent Joerin0.9-72
328Sasha Tsenkova0.915
329William Rohe0.9-307
330Douglas Houston0.8134
331Greg H. Lindsey0.8-161
332Diane E. Davis0.8-209
333Darrick Hamilton0.8-41
334David Thacher0.8-88
335Marilyn Taylor0.8-296
336Bumsoo Lee0.867
337Emma Aguila0.8211
338Frank Goetzke0.8128
339Gerrit J. Knaap0.8-273
340Lisa Bjorkman0.8385
341Lisa K. Bates0.8140
342Manish Shirgaokar0.8431
343Matthew Ruther0.8493
344Matthias Sweet 0.8366
345Michelle Buckley0.8338
346Renia Ehrenfeucht0.881
347Stephan Schmidt0.8641
348Eran Ben-Joseph0.8-183
349Madhav Badami0.868
350Marc Schlossberg0.8-160
351Meenu Tewari0.8-58
352Yizhao Yang0.8170
353Alenka Poplin0.8258
354Joseph Grengs0.816
355Ming-Han Li0.840
356Samina Raja0.8523
357Steven Handel0.866
358Joe Qian0.8230
359Meghan Gough0.8248
360Orly Linovski0.8499
361Rachel Weber0.8-125
362Roxane Lavoie0.8255
363Shomon Shamsuddin0.8156
364Susannah Bunce0.8-344
365Duncan Knowler0.8-323
366Theresa Garvin0.8364
367Laura Reese0.8-214
368Robert Brown0.8133
369Carlos Balsas0.8-47
370Domenic Vitiello0.8165
371Kevin P. Czajkowski0.8-199
372Richard D. Margerum0.8-236
373Barry Checkoway0.8-332
374Ajay Agarwal0.8202
375Amelie Y. Davis0.8209
376Christian L. Redfearn0.8-113
377Christopher A. De Sousa0.8-132
378Damian Pitt0.8264
379Rosie Tighe0.8142
380Subhrajit Guhathakurta0.8-375
381Thomas A. Hutton0.8-219
382Vinit Mukhija0.8511
383Karl Kim0.8-216
384Randall Crane0.8-313
385Leonie Sandercock0.8-355
386Nezar Alsayyad0.8-286
387Kenneth D. Genskow0.8-11
388Larissa Larsen0.8-247
389David Imbroscio0.8-176
390Barbara Faga0.8513
391Catherine T. Lawson0.8-252
392Conrad Christiaan Kickert0.8529
393David Bieri0.8289
394Galen D. Newman0.8400
395Jaclene Begley0.8509
396Jae Hong Kim0.8238
397Jeffrey Lowe0.8338
398John Lewis0.834
399Louis Merlin0.8390
400Philip S. Watson0.8165
401Robert A. Simons0.8486
402Yunmi Park0.8366
403Evelyn Pinkerton0.7-347
404Scott A. Bollens0.7415
405Kheir Al-Kodmany0.7-182
406David R. Paul0.7-208
407Mary E. Davis0.7-32
408Michael Drescher0.7-20
409Qisheng Pan0.778
410William J. Cohen0.7142
411Laura Leete0.7-208
412Mark Roseland0.7-296
413Makena Coffman0.7195
414Robert F. Young0.7-403
415Ruth L. Steiner0.7566
416Ryan P. Allen0.7387
417Francis Y. Owusu0.7-49
418Richard A. Matthew0.7-213
419Andrew Greenlee0.7431
420David Tulloch0.7-136
421Greg Newmark0.7388
422Kurt G. Paulsen0.7160
423Pierre Filion0.7-291
424William Bowen0.7440
425Teresa Caldeira0.7-113
426Joseph Desloges0.7-179
427Robert Olshansky0.7-151
428Connie P. Ozawa0.7-191
429Sheldon Krimsky0.7554
430Laura Cameron0.744
431Sandeep Kumar Agrawal0.7-62
432Diana Mitsova0.7131
433Kanishka Goonewardena0.7-117
434Karen Umemoto0.7-14
435Marc Doussard0.7118
436Murray Rutherford0.7-47
437Stacey S. White0.7588
438Clarence Woudsma0.756
439Philip Ashton0.728
440Ken Lertzman0.7-211
441Richard Joseph Jackson0.7587
442James H. Spencer0.787
443Julia Sass Rubin0.766
444Lisa Bornstein0.7-44
445Michael Frisch0.770
446Ute A. Lehrer0.7601
447Elizabeth Macdonald0.7-165
448Kazuya Kawamura0.7-46
449Thomas J. Campanella0.7-214
450Timothy S. Chapin0.7305
451Glenn S. Johnson0.7-297
452David Listokin0.7-357
453Amrita Singh0.7538
454Elisabeth M. Hamin0.7-121
455Jane Rongerude0.7212
456John West0.7566
457Kian Goh0.7361
458Laura Lawson0.7-158
459Marla K. Nelson0.724
460Martin Bunch0.7-100
461Priyam Das0.7288
462Shishir Mathur0.7-41
463Vincent Reina0.7-8
464Alex Schwartz0.7-298
465Janet Kelly0.7-304
466Mark Rosentraub0.7-363
467Ellen M. Bassett0.6-29
468Robert G. Paterson0.6-396
469Jonathan Levine0.6-290
470Lan Deng0.694
471Lynn Mandarano0.69
472Gerardo Sandoval0.6120
473Lawrence J. Vale0.6-372
474Leela Viswanathan0.6285
475Li Yang0.6-26
476Mintesnot Woldeamanuel0.6192
477Tara McGee0.6330
478Paul Smoke0.6-323
479Jennifer Light0.6-185
480Liette Gilbert0.6-51
481Richard W. Willson0.6-424
482Susan Ruddick0.6249
483Rodolfo D. Torres0.6170
484Daniel DeCaro0.6202
485Daniel J. Hammel0.6-293
486David Gordon0.6-208
487David Hsu0.6247
488Divya Chandrasekhar0.6360
489Henrik P. Minassians0.6-83
490James Moore0.6-293
491Joanna Ganning0.6304
492Kathleen Baker0.633
493Ronald Malega0.6536
494Kevin McHugh0.6-345
495Chansheng He0.6-245
496Kyle Y. Whitfield0.6145
497Maged Senbel0.692
498Michael Leaf0.6-196
499Sarah Williams0.6327
500Patricia A. Wilson0.6-262
501Jose A. Gomez-Ibanez0.6-424
502Ana Paula Pimentel Walker0.6471
503Anna Livia Brand0.6429
504Anuradha Mukherji0.6279
505Jan Whittington0.6147
506Jennifer Minner0.6453
507Nicole Ngo0.6409
508Nisha Botchwey0.633
509Stephen Buckman0.6430
510Sumei Zhang0.6167
511Robert W. Burchell0.6209
512Kris Wernstedt0.6-148
513Joseph Heathcott0.6-56
514Neema Kudva0.6-16
515Stacy Harwood0.6208
516Bonnie Johnson0.6188
517Carolyn McAndrews0.6196
518Deden Rukmana0.683
519Malo Andre Hutson0.6-173
520Nik Luka0.6245
521Vikas Mehta0.6-302
522Alec Aitken0.6-156
523Martin Lee-Gosselin0.6-281
524Victoria A. Beard0.6-312
525Alec Ian Gershberg0.6-245
526Bum Seok Chun0.699
527Cornelius Nuworsoo0.6135
528Ernest Sternberg0.6-218
529Peter R. Mulvihill0.6-17
530Ryan Walker 0.683
531Ned Hill0.6-372
532Leonora Angeles0.6-27
533Annette M. Kim0.6-2
534Brent D. Ryan0.6-1
535Eric Rapaport 0.689
536Sofia Dermisi0.6-43
537Alfonso Morales0.6-193
538Harvey M. Jacobs0.6-290
539Avis C. Vidal0.6-434
540Charisma Acey0.6304
541David R. Howell0.6-410
542Genevieve Cloutier0.6256
543Jane Law0.6-44
544John McNutt0.6-269
545Leah Meisterlin0.6208
546Maria Manta Conroy0.6-302
547Richard B. Peiser0.6-405
548Laura C. Johnson0.6-156
549William N Dunn0.680
550Guoqiang Shen0.6-106
551Ivonne Audirac0.5-317
552John Welch0.5-293
553Laura E. Taylor0.541
554Luna Khirfan0.5222
555John Gilderbloom0.5-312
556Christine Bae0.5-229
557Hyeon-Shic Shin0.5131
558Scott D. Campbell0.5-377
559Martin Murray0.5-373
560David Prytherch0.539
561Edmund Merem0.558
562Mary Beth Schlemper0.586
563Rebecca Miles0.5-369
564Richard Milgrom0.5-24
565Ruihong Huang0.528
566Sanjoy Mazumdar0.5299
567Bishwapriya Sanyal0.5-358
568Perry Yang0.5-36
569Burrell E. Montz0.5-419
570Mahyar Arefi0.5-122
571Mickey Lauria0.5-403
572Jinhua Zhao0.5-147
573M.C. Nihal Perera0.5-104
574Michael A. Burayidi0.5-140
575Neil Reid0.5-247
576Dirk de Boer0.5-219
577David Pijawka0.5-440
578Robert W. Lake0.5-504
579Thomas Gunton0.5-428
580Eugenie L. Birch0.5-405
581Adrienne Greve0.5-19
582Amrita Daniere0.5-269
583Ashima Krishna0.5402
584Brenda Parker0.5103
585Brian A. Mikelbank0.5-150
586Bryce Lowery0.5297
587C. Scott Dempwolf0.5197
588Carlton Basmajian0.5193
589Carolyn G. Loh0.5190
590Christopher Bitter0.57
591David C. Sloane0.5-409
592Elizabeth Brabec0.5-364
593Eric J. Heikkila0.5-336
594Evangeline Linkous0.5355
595Gabriella Y. Carolini0.5-39
596Jean Marie Hartman0.5-324
597Jennifer J. Foster0.5103
598Jesse LeCavalier0.5203
599Jesse Saginor0.571
600Joyce Pressley0.5-121
601Kelly L. Kinahan0.5280
602Kristen B. Crossney0.5115
603Li Yin0.5-209
604Maggie Cowell0.5-195
605Mark S. Winfield0.5-116
606Megan L. Heckert0.5157
607Michael Hooper0.5221
608Misun Hur0.5-62
609Nan Ellin0.5-436
610Naomi Adiv0.5369
611Nicholas J. Marantz0.5345
612Pamela Robinson0.5-99
613Rebecca Retzlaff0.5-44
614Rebecca Walter0.5306
615Rui Wang0.5-3
616Sai Balakrishnan0.5-277
617Sanglim Yoo0.5-267
618Sangwoo "Marty" Sung0.5266
619Sanjeev Vidyarthi0.5419
620Sarah Coffin0.5435
621Sarah Hinners0.560
622Serena Alexander0.5-73
623Seth Pipkin0.5383
624Suwan Shen0.5-43
625Taro Narahara0.5-321
626Willow Lung-Amam0.5-579
627Mitchell Moss0.5-493
628Ray Bromley0.5-513
629George O. Rogers0.5-320
630Vicente del Rio0.5-226
631Raphael Fischler0.5-213
632Eric Avila0.5-291
633Avrum J. Shriar0.5-13
634Cecilia Giusti0.5-19
635DongMei Chen0.5-276
636Richard K. Norton0.5-600
637Bruce Stiftel0.5-433
638David P. Varady0.5-461
639Ajay M. Garde0.5-59
640Laura Solitare0.5-106
641Cliff Ellis0.5-312
642Caitlin Dyckman0.542
643Charles Santo0.5-15
644Elliott Sclar0.5-542
645Frank J. Popper0.5-487
646David M. Simpson0.5-206
647Lucius Hallett0.582
648Robert Fishman0.5-170
649Gary Pivo0.5-516
650Keith Bartholomew0.5-424
651Kieran Donaghy0.5-260
652John Meligrana0.5-200
653Nina-Marie Lister0.5-200
654W Dennis Keating0.5-383
655Mark Seasons0.4-250
656Tridib Banerjee0.4242
657Jean-Philippe Meloche0.469
658Maria Rendon0.4-1
659Mark Manone0.4119
660Matin Katirai0.4120
661Mohammad Gharipour0.4224
662Robin Ersing0.4-396
663Thomas L. Daniels0.4-489
664David Miller0.4-317
665Christopher Silver0.4-382
666Ahmed Allahwala0.4179
667Alvaro Huerta0.4247
668Anette Freytag0.4257
669Jacob Wagner0.469
670Jay Mittal0.4235
671Kimberley Kinder0.4223
672Mary M. Edwards0.4-164
673Ren Thomas0.4224
674Suzanne Lanyi Charles0.4300
675Zeynep Toker0.4-394
676Joseph Ferreira0.4-462
677Elizabeth J. Mueller0.4-175
678Raymond Asomani-Boateng0.4-78
679Aslıgül Göçmen0.462
680Bethany M. Stich0.474
681Dana Cuff0.4-518
682Laura Saija0.4180
683Stacey Sutton0.4-191
684Zenia Z. Kotval0.4104
685Carl Amrhein0.4-460
686James A. Lagro0.4-308
687John J. Betancur0.4-345
688Peter G. Rowe0.4-570
689Ashok Das0.433
690Branden Born0.4-384
691Carrie Mitchell0.43
692Daniel B. Abramson0.4-137
693Fernando Burga0.4309
694Gregory Veeck0.4-363
695Joseph Vonasek0.4268
696Juan Torres0.4115
697Kenya Covington0.415
698Krystopher Chutko0.4126
699Monica A. Haddad0.4-38
700Patricia L. Machemer0.4-261
701Rachel Berney0.471
702Rae Bridgman0.4-196
703Renee Irvin0.4-504
704Stephanie Frank0.4-670
705Sudeshna Ghosh0.4-490
706Sujata Shetty0.4264
707Todd Ellis0.4-410
708Wendy A. Kellogg0.4-579
709Peter Victor0.4-599
710Joan Busquets0.4-499
711Mordecai Lee0.4-388
712Charles E. Connerly0.4-335
713Kirk McClure0.4-327
714Sanda Kaufman0.4340
715Penelope Gurstein0.4-289
716Nancy Brooks0.4-253
717Deborah Howe0.4-309
718Dennis Frenchman0.4-369
719Jerry Anthony0.4-192
720Bhuiyan Alam0.4-21
721David L. Feldman0.4-444
722Guoping Huang0.4-7
723Kian Tajbakhsh0.4-262
724Michael Oden0.4-206
725Yiping Fang0.4-410
726Barbara Wilson0.4165
727Ben Clark0.423
728Clayton Howard0.4222
729Jason S. Brody0.4216
730Jenny H. Liu0.4146
731Leith Deacon0.4-10
732Stefan Al0.4-267
733Zeynep Celik0.4-186
734J. Phillip Thompson0.4-466
735John Radke0.4-399
736Niraj Verma0.4-294
737Wayne Caldwell 0.4-19
738Anthony Middlebrooks0.4-49
739Petra Doan0.4-355
740Archana Sharma0.4120
741Katherine Lieberknecht0.484
742Kelly Main0.443
743Marcela González Rivas0.431
744Max O. Stephenson0.4-419
745Samia Kirchner0.4216
746John Gaber0.4-189
747Dawn Jourdan0.453
748Earthea Nance0.4-74
749Andrew Rumbach0.428
750David L. Gladstone0.4-299
751John Felkner0.4-100
752Judith Grant Long0.4-105
753Lorie Higgins0.4-185
754Lyna L. Wiggins0.4-381
755Janet Smith0.4-273
756Emil Malizia0.3-573
757Jerry V. Mitchell0.3-335
758Kenneth S. Chew0.3-304
759Alex Krieger0.3-552
760Douglas Webster0.3-425
761June Manning Thomas0.3-500
762Abhinav Alakshendra0.3209
763Ahsan Habib 0.383
764Allan W. Shearer0.3-142
765Benjamin Teresa0.3242
766Bruce Dvorak0.3-270
767Huston Gibson0.3166
768Ivis Garcia Zambrana0.3285
769Jesus J. Lara0.3144
770John C. Harris0.3168
771John FitzGibbon 0.3-576
772Kate Nesse0.3158
773Kathryn Frank0.3-135
774Liza Pappas0.3190
775Margaret E. Dewar0.3-441
776Maria Martinez-Cosio0.3-85
777Michael Boswell0.3-163
778Olurominiyi Ibitayo0.3-174
779Samuel Ndegeah0.3-727
780Sara Hamideh0.3-550
781Stephen J. Ramos0.3127
782Steven G. Koven0.3-713
783Sweta Byahut0.3206
784Ted Grevstad-Nordbrock0.383
785Thomas Skuzinski0.38
786Tisha Holmes0.3-390
787Tom Narins0.3-227
788Yanmei Li0.3-610
789John J. Accordino0.3-339
790Rahul Mehrotra0.3-304
791Sabina E. Deitrick0.3-173
792William J. Siembieda0.3-276
793David C. Perry0.3-495
794Patrick L. Lawrence0.3-140
795Karen Mulcahy0.3-100
796Sy Adler0.3207
797Paula Negron0.37
798Rainer vom Hofe0.3-158
799Robert Mugerauer0.3-428
800Susan L. Bradbury0.3-540
801Catherine L. Ross0.3-511
802Dohyung Kim0.399
803Franck Scherrer0.3-164
804George Bevan0.38
805Henry Louis Taylor0.3-281
806Jerold S. Kayden0.3-492
807Manish Chalana0.345
808Mario Carrier0.3-199
809Michael Larice0.3-140
810Noel Keough0.3-44
811Paul Zwick0.3-418
812Beverly A. Sandalack0.3-110
813Harley F. Etienne0.360
814Nina David0.3122
815Paul Rollinson0.3-171
816Anne Whiston Spirn0.3-697
817Robin Boyle0.3-726
818Alana Boland0.3-81
819Siddhartha Sen0.381
820Christopher Auffrey0.3-290
821Ilir Bejleri0.3-107
822Mark I. Wilson0.3-305
823Richard M. Levy0.3-326
824Biswa R. Das0.35
825Eric Bardenhagen0.3155
826Moises Gonzales0.3121
827Ning Ai0.3101
828Robert B. Kent0.3-606
829Brian W. Ohm0.3-255
830Teresa L. Cordova0.3-811
831Jessica Sewell0.3-92
832Nancy Frank0.3-294
833Jan Marie Fritz0.3-514
834Alexander D'Hooghe0.346
835Joy A. Fritschle0.339
836Karen J. Gibson0.3-201
837Larry Beasley0.33
838Larry Lawhon0.3-76
839Andrew Kliskey0.3-581
840Timothy O. Borich0.3-775
841Jacob Oluwoye0.3-542
842William F. Menking0.3-654
843Martin H. Krieger0.3-511
844G. William Page0.3-479
845Douglas Kelbaugh0.3-487
846Margaret Carr0.3-413
847Reza Banai0.3-457
848Alina Gross0.3209
849Allie Thomas0.3209
850Courtney Knapp0.3190
851Don Leonard0.3190
852Elsie Harper-Anderson0.3-143
853Grant Jacobson0.3145
854Jeremy Merrill0.3205
855Joan M. Wesley0.3-6
856Johanna W. Looye0.3-95
857John S. Pipkin0.3-401
858Julie Dickey0.3202
859Leah Hollstein0.3183
860Matthew Clary0.3201
861Max Michel Raynaud0.3162
862Megan E. Heim LaFrombois0.3150
863Mi Shih0.346
864Robert S. Bristow0.3-623
865Tim Green0.3-719
866Ellen J. Pader0.2-455
867James E. Mower0.2-177
868Danilo Palazzo0.2-218
869Kristin Larsen0.2-161
870Michael L. Poirier Elliott0.2-490
871Michelle M. Thompson0.2-69
872Peter G. Flachsbart0.2-346
873Patricia Manuel 0.2-242
874Tamara Laninga0.2160
875Leobardo F. Estrada0.2-339
876Carla Chifos0.2-86
877Enid Arvidson0.2-85
878Jon E. Rodiek0.2-463
879Forster Ndubisi0.2-409
880David van Vliet0.216
881Dristi Neog0.2111
882Francesca Ammon0.269
883George W. Dougherty0.2-48
884Kerry Brooks0.2-219
885Matthew Gebhardt0.2-75
886Brenda Case Scheer0.2-450
887Gabrielle Esperdy0.2-105
888Behrooz Kalantari0.2-124
889Benjamin Ofori-Amoah0.2-120
890Carolyn Ball0.2-489
891Evandro C. Santos0.263
892Jason Charalambides0.234
893Barbara Rahder0.2-201
894Andrew Seidel0.2-321
895William J. Drummond0.2-337
896David J. Nemeth0.2-264
897Aaron Rollins0.2146
898Darrel Ramsey-Musolf0.2134
899David A. Lewis0.2-250
900David Lemberg0.2-203
901Gregory Morrow0.259
902Hemalata Dandekar0.2-327
903Jae Teuk Chin0.2159
904John FitzSimons 0.2-133
905Kathryn L. Howell0.2103
906Mattijs van Maasakkers0.290
907Raymond Lifchez0.2-397
908Reginald Y. Kwok0.2-341
909So-Ra Baek0.2-647
910Zhixi Cecilia Zhuang0.2-287
911Nonita Yap 0.2-278
912Jianling Li0.2-155
913David Amborski0.2-249
914Daniel D'Oca0.2-4
915Diane L. Zahm0.2-279
916Georgeen Theodore0.2-26
917Michael Holleran0.2-147
918Gérard Beaudet0.2-288
919Jaap Vos0.2-49
920Joochul Kim0.2-262
921Alan M. Berger0.2-445
922Robert G. Shibley0.2-695
923Jonathan Massey0.2-178
924Tonya Nashay Sanders0.2100
925John E. Benhart0.2-69
926Kami Pothukuchi0.2-159
927Rajinder Jutla0.2-181
928Richard DiFrancesco0.2-120
929Antonio Raciti0.287
930Beth Wielde Heidelberg0.263
931Dina Adbulkarim0.2132
932John Zuck 0.2-25
933Laura Harjo0.2-137
934Lisa DeChano-Cook0.235
935Mulatu Wubneh0.2-276
936R. Dawn Hawley0.2-83
937Rodrigo Cantarero0.2-850
938Shelagh McCartney0.2-665
939Sheri Longboat0.2-913
940Wolfram Hoefer0.2-18
941Claudia B. Isaac0.2-314
942Luis E. Santiago Acevedo0.24
943Sherry Bame0.2-61
944I-Shian Suen0.2-81
945Susan Roakes0.1-362
946Xueming Chen0.1-842
947Anna Joo Kim0.1-114
948Dorothy Ives Dewey0.1-42
949Joan M. Welch0.1-304
950Johanne Brochu0.159
951Maritza Barreto Orta0.1-10
952Michael Tomlan0.1-245
953Rajyashree Narayanareddy0.180
954Talya Thomas0.1-721
955Ward Thomas0.1-427
956Yunwoo Nam0.12
957Ronald Pushchak0.1-294
958Theodore Jojola0.1-486
959Dolores Foley0.1-98
960Jay Emerson0.1-145
961Jonathan Martin0.1-376
962Luciano Minerbi0.1-336
963Ayse Yonder0.1-235
964Gary D. Taylor0.1-122
965Jeff Casello0.1-34
966Mark Reinberger0.1-95
967Chang-Shan Huang0.1-292
968Grant Cunningham0.1-117
969Gwen Urey0.1-122
970Steven W. Peuquet0.1-304
971Ardeshir Anjomani0.1-184
972Alison L. Smith0.145
973Andrzej Zarzycki0.1-81
974Craig Olwert0.139
975Curtis Winkle0.1-184
976Daniele Spirandelli0.1-425
977Kimberly Burton0.117
978Lalita Sen0.1-236
979Yuseung Kim0.135
980William M. Fleming0.1-364
981Alan Weinstein0.1-176
982Mary-Ellen Tyler0.1-125
983David J. Edelman0.1-125
984Gary W. Coutu0.1-32
985Steven Webber0.1-10
986Flavia Montenegro-Menezes0.132
987K. Meghan Wieters0.1-52
988Michaele Pride0.1-102
989Miriam Porter0.1-46
990Carmen M. Concepcion Rodriguez0.1-79
991Maggie Valentine0.1-272
992Robert A. Jones0.1-947
993Calvin O. Masilela0.1-138
994Dean Almy0.1-52
995Maya Wiley0.1-58
996Thomas Schurch0.1-693
997Anton C. Nelessen0.1-394
998Brian Conz0.137
999Heather L. Khan0.1-81
1000Jane Case Lilly0.1-125
1001Kate John-Adler0.19
1002Maria Arquero de Alarcon0.162
1003Stephan Gray0.1-823
1004Toni L. Griffin0.1-36
1005David F. Brown0.1-307
1006Pamela E. Foti0.1-175
1007Russell J. Fricano0.1-435
1008Berneece Herbert0.111
1009Francisco Alaniz Uribe0.1-107
1010Elías R. Gutiérrez Sanchez0.1-156
1011Gerardo Navas-Davila0.1-279
1012Richard S. Booth0.1-34
1013Abuduwasiti Wulamu0.152
1014Donald H. Miller0.1-472
1015Eran Kaplinsky0.15
1016Jacques Fisette0.1-93
1017Jeffrey Chusid0.1-102
1018Kyle Ezell0.1-14
1019Moe Chowdhury0.1-180
1020Norma I. Peña-Rivera0.146
1021Chukudi Izeogu0.1-133
1022Rafael L. Irizarry Odlum0.1-188
1023Criseida Navarro-Diaz0.14
1024Richard J. Hoch0.1-704
1025Tobiah Horton0.114
1026James P. Lewandowski0.1-54
1027Mary Anne Alabanza Akers0.1-83
1028Eric Schiefer0.1-426
1029John Devlin 0.1-18
1030Karl Leiker0.1-48
1031Lohren Deeg0.113
1032Charles Warnken0.136
1033Felipe Correa0.1-12
1034John W. Keller0.1-447
1035Marco Musiana0.134
1036Geoffrey J. Booth0.1-167
1037Stephanie Rolley0.1-285
1038Sheri Smith0.1-12
1039John W. Fuller0.1-360
1040Stephen Goldsmith0.1-435
1041Ric Richardson0.1-93
1042Carole Galante0.1-27
1043Margo Hill0.127
1044Earl Gooding0-39
1045Jack Crowley0-126
1046La Barbara Wigfall0-81
1047Lauri Macmillan0-90
1048Janet Cherrington-Cucore023
1049Alfred D. Price0-50
1050Bruce W. Frankel0-55
1051Michel Dufresne0-51
1052Ashley Steffens020
1053Richard Alomar020
1054Sammy Kent Anderson0-830
1055Julianna Delgado020
1056Kirk E. Harris0-215
1057Dayana M. Salazar0-102
1058Michel Guenet0-13
1059Darius Sollohub0-62
1060Andrei Lapenas0-375
1061Enrique Figueroa0-25
1062Felix R. Barreto0-78
1063Joy Swallow013
1064Frank Palermo 0-87
1065Avi Akkerman012
1066Gary Austin0-20
1067Scott I. Truex0-974
1068Suzanne Morse Moomaw0-173
1069Eric J. Strauss0-252
1070Umit Yilmaz0-961
1071Fran Jacobs0-34
1072John Shapiro0-148
1073Mitchell Kosny0-25
1074Ronald Keeble0-1031
1075Gordon Scholz0-26
1076Gary Stith0-46
1077Richard R. Tangum0-640

There is an on-going debate about proper citation metrics among bibliometricians (and academics generally). Your comments and questions are greatly appreciated.

References

Ioannidis JPA, Boyack K, and Wouters PF (2016). Citation Metrics: A Primer on How (Not) to Normalize. PLoS Biol 14(9): e1002542. doi:10.1371/journal.pbio.1002542

Posted in Citation analysis, publications, research | Tagged | 1 Comment

Citation Activity of Urban Planning Assistant Professors

Occasionally I am asked how the citation rankings for planning programs take into account the age and rank distribution of planning programs (see most recent analysis: http://tomwsanchez.com/2018-urban-planning-faculty-citation-analysis/). They do not. Younger faculties have fewer overall citations compared to older faculties. For each additional average year of faculty service within a planning program, the average citation total increases by roughly 80 citations. This is not surprising. For this reason it is interesting to look at citation activity by rank for planning programs. The table below shows the top 25 planning programs, ranked by mean citations of their assistant professors. This was drawn from faculties with at least 3 assistant professors during the 2017-2018 academic year. As shown, the list has changed significantly since 2016 (see: http://tomwsanchez.com/another-way-to-slice-the-data-performance-by-rank/)

Table 1. Planning Programs Ranked by Mean Citations of Assistant Professors

RankSchoolNMean CitesMean H-Index
All Planning Schools2841925
1UCLA56939
2University of Washington36478
3University of Iowa361411
4University of Michigan65818
5State University of New York at Albany65047
6University of British Columbia348110
7University of Maryland43706
8University of Waterloo, Ontario63637
9Virginia Tech63596
10Harvard University33354
11University of Texas, Austin53136
12Western Michigan University43048
13University of Delaware33016
14MIT62957
15Universite Laval42477
16University of Illinois, Chicago42365
17Ohio State University92316
18University of Calgary42223
19University of Pennsylvania42026
20Rutgers University31966
21Portland State University71965
22University at Buffalo, The State University of New York51944
23Saint Louis University31934
24University of Toronto51755
25University of Hawaii31582
Posted in Citation analysis, planning, publications | Tagged | Leave a comment

2018 Urban Planning Faculty Citation Analysis

Approximately half of urban planning faculty in the U.S. and Canada now have Google Scholar Profiles (534 out of 1,079), which makes my data collection a bit easier now than in the past. I tabulate publication and citation activity manually for individual faculty who do not have profiles. Not only do profiles help to analyze citation activity, but they also identify publications so that topics and trends can be analyzed. This assumes faculty maintain accurate profiles, which is generally true.

Each year I update faculty rosters from planning program websites, and attempt to include only “regular” (tenure track faculty) faculty at the rank of Assistant Professor, Associate Professor, and (Full) Professor.  The objective is to represent faculty who are full-time members of these programs – not an easy task given the wide range of faculty appointments and affiliations.  Instead of rehashing the whole methodology here, see my article in the Journal of Planning Education and Research (JPER). The following shows the most cited individuals and planning programs. Also shown are statistics by rank, years since terminal degree, and gender. Previous year results are available for 2017, 201620152014, and 2013. In addition, the full, searchable database is available here.

Table 1. Top 25 Urban Planning Faculty Ranked by Google Scholar Citations

RankNameSchoolCitations
1Michael StorperUCLA36,968
2AnnaLee SaxenianUC Berkeley25,608
3Neil BrennerHarvard University25,089
4Lawrence D. FrankUniversity of British Columbia24,469
5Stewart FotheringhamArizona State University19,111
6Reid EwingUniversity of Utah18,899
7Martha FeldmanUC Irvine17,765
8John M. BrysonUniversity of Minnesota15,664
9John ForesterCornell University14,598
10Nik TheodoreUniversity of Illinois, Chicago14.149
11Robert BullardTexas Southern University13,273
12John PomeroyUniversity of Saskatchewan11,802
13Jennifer WolchUC Berkeley10,526
14Julian AgyemanTufts University9,492
15Lawrence SusskindMIT8,941
16Dale WhittingtonUNC8,768
17Marina AlbertiUniversity of Washington8,705
18Marlon BoarnetUSC8,701
19Teresa CaldeiraUC Berkeley8,551
20Susanna B. HechtUCLA8,207
21Rob ShieldsUniversity of Alberta8,032
22William N. DunnUniversity of Pittsburgh7,926
23Genevieve GiulianoUSC7,791
24Daniel RodriguezUC Berkeley7.485
25Timothy BeatleyUniversity of Virginia7,436

Table 2. Top 25 Urban Planning Programs Ranked by Median Google Scholar Citations

RankPlanning SchoolFacultyTotalMedianMean
1Columbia University715,7412,3662,248
2UCLA24100,1982,2874,174
3New York University611,7931,9451,965
4USC1538,1441,7062,542
5Simon Fraser University1537,6721,6582,511
6Arizona State University1335,5021,5322,730
7Rutgers University1522,0451,4781,469
8University of Minnesota1238,1131,4173,176
9UC Berkeley1569,7541,3314,650
10University of Maryland811,7471,2911,468
11UNC1531,5911,2882,106
12MIT2651,9531,0791,998
13Tufts University618,9521,0313,158
14The New School for Social Research77,1361,0131,019
15Harvard University1747,0919792,770
16University of Toronto1917,218928906
17University of Saskatchewan1224,8628602,071
18University of Pittsburgh59,7157911,943
19University of Alberta1317,7737871,367
20University of Michigan2227,8657381,266
21Georgia Tech1313,8656901,066
22University of Pennsylvania1219,0506881,587
23University of Massachusetts-Amherst63,570662595
24Wayne State University44,2246331,056
25University at Buffalo, The State University of New York158,509632567

Figure 1 & 2. Citations and H-Index by Rank

 

Figure 3 & 4. Citations and H-Index by Years

Figure 5. Citations and H-Index by Gender

Finally, the planning faculty included here currently account for over 1.2 million citations. This total includes double-counting that result from co-authored publications by planning faculty. By far the most cited publication is AnnaLee Saxenian’s book Regional Advantage, published in 1996. The top cited journal article is Julian Agyeman’s “Mind the Gap: Why do people act environmentally and what are the barriers to pro-environmental behavior?” in Environmental Education Research (co-authored with Anja Kollmuss). See the top 25 cited publications in Table 3.

Table 3. Top 25 Cited Publications by Planning Faculty

Planning FacultyTitleCitesPublication
AnnaLee SaxenianRegional Advantage11,696Harvard University Press
John M. BrysonStrategic planning for public and nonprofit organizations4,890John Wiley & Sons
Michael StorperThe regional world: territorial development in a global economy4,728The Guilford Press
Julian AgyemanMind the Gap: why do people act environmentally and what are the barriers to pro-environmental behavior?3,804Environmental Education Research
William N. DunnPublic Policy Analysis3,747Routledge
Neil BrennerNew State Spaces: Urban Governance and the Rescaling of Statehood3,674Oxford University Press
John ForesterPlanning in the Face of Power3,330University of California Press
Robert BullardDumping in Dixie: Race, class, and environmental quality3,310Westview Press
Stewart FotheringhamGeographically Weighted Regression: The Analysis of Spatially Varying Relationships3,181John Wiley & Sons
Martha FeldmanReconceptualizing organizational routines as a source of flexibility and change2,988Administrative Science Quarterly
Neil Brenner & Nik Theodore Cities and the geographies of “actually existing neoliberalism”2,966Antipode
Rob ShieldsPlaces on the margin: Alternative geographies of modernity2,653Routledge
Teresa CaldeiraCity of walls: crime, segregation, and citizenship in São Paulo2,546University of California Press
Michael StorperThe resurgence of regional economies, ten years later2,513European Urban and Regional Studies
Michael StorperBuzz: face-to-face contact and the urban economy2,368Journal of Economic Geography
Martha FeldmanInformation in organizations as signal and symbol2,278Administrative Science Quarterly
John ForesterThe argumentative turn in policy analysis and planning2,051Duke University Press
John ForesterThe Deliberative Practitioner2,017MIT Press
Marina AlbertiComplexity of coupled human and natural systems1,936Science
Leonie SandercockTowards cosmopolis: Planning for multicultural cities1,936Academy Press
Michael StorperThe capitalist imperative: Territory, technology, and industrial growth1,930Blackwell
Robert FishmanBourgeois utopias: The rise and fall of suburbia1,888Basic Books
Albert SaizConsumer city1,863Journal of Economic Geography
AnnaLee SaxenianThe new argonauts: Regional advantage in a global economy1,759Harvard University Press
Martha FeldmanOrganizational routines as a source of continuous change1,753Organization Science

More analysis is underway, stay tuned. Your comments are greatly appreciated. Please report any errors or omissions to: tom.sanchez@vt.edu.

Notes:
Special thanks to Lucas Mun (Virginia Tech, Computer Science) for his programming expertise.
And in case you were wondering, planning faculty with Google Scholar Profiles do have more citations and higher H-indices compared to those who do not. So, create a profile and increase your citation total today! (somewhat kidding)
Posted in Citation analysis, planning, publications | Tagged | 3 Comments

Planning Knowledge and Research (edited by Thomas W. Sanchez)

The field of urban planning is far-reaching in breadth and depth. This is due to the complex nature of cities, regions, and development processes. The knowledge domain of planning includes social, economic, technological, environmental, and political systems that continue to evolve and expand rapidly. Understanding these systems is an inter-disciplinary endeavor at the scale of several academic fields. The wide range of topics considered by planning educators and practitioners are often based on varying definitions of “planning” and modes of planning practice. This unique book discusses various elements and contributions to urban planning research to show that seemingly disparate topics do in fact intersect and together, contribute to ways of understanding urban planning. The objective is not to discuss how to “do” research, but rather, to explore the context of urban planning scholarship with implications for the planning academy and planning practice.

This edited volume includes chapters contributed by a diverse range of planning scholars who consider the corpus of planning scholarship both historically and critically in their area of expertise. It is essential reading for students of planning research and planning theory from around the world.

See the Routledge website for more details: https://www.routledge.com/Planning-Knowledge-and-Research/Sanchez/p/book/9781138233768

Posted in planning, publications, research | Tagged | Leave a comment

2017 Urban Planning Citation Analysis

Updated: March 16, 2017

The following is the most recent update (as of 1/2017) and ranking of urban planning citation activity using Google Scholar Citations. These data are for urban planning programs and faculty in the U.S. and Canada, which currently includes 116 schools and 1,100 faculty. Faculty rosters were assembled from program websites, and attempted to include only “regular” (tenure track faculty) individuals at the rank of Assistant Professor, Associate Professor, and (Full) Professor.  The objective is to represent faculty who are full-time members of these programs – not an easy task given the wide range of faculty appointments and affiliations. For instance , Luc Anselin from the University of Arizona is now listed on their website as a “Research Professor” (previously “Professor”) which means he is no longer the most cited urban planning faculty member. The top position is now held by Michael Storper of UCLA (see Table 1 below). Previous year results are available for 2016, 2015, 2014, and 2013. Columbia University remains the top ranked faculty based on median number of citations (see Table 2). More detail on the methodology is available in my recent article in the Journal of Planning Education and Research (JPER). In addition, the full, searchable database is available here.

Table 1 Top 25 Urban Planning Faculty Ranked by Google Scholar Citations

Table 2 Top 25 Urban Planning Programs Ranked by Median Google Scholar Citations

More analysis is forthcoming, stay tuned. Your comments are greatly appreciated. Please report any errors or omissions to: tom.sanchez@vt.edu.

 

 

Posted in Citation analysis, planning, publications | Tagged | 1 Comment

Ranking North American Urban Planning Scholars Using Google Scholar Citation Profiles